Hotels near Evansville Wartime Museum
Museum · Highland, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Evansville Wartime Museum and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is Hampton Inn Evansville/Airport, 11 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$45.
For shows and events, see Evansville Wartime Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
75 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hampton Inn Evansville/Airport11 min walk from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$143
PT6 INN2.7 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$45
Comfort Inn & Suites Evansville3.2 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$95
ONE LIFE STUDIOS4.1 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$73
Game Room and Huge Yard with Fire Pit Yard Games and BBQ Near UE and Downtown4.2 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
Accessible Art Bungalow4.5 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
Fenced-In Yard on the East Side5.9 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
Adorable Stylish 1bed 1 bath6.1 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
Delightful airy remodeled 1 1 Elsas6.1 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
Super 8 by Wyndham Evansville East6.6 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$65
Abode à la Mode / Centrally Located 2BR/1BA Home6.7 km from Evansville Wartime Museum
The Chic Shack / Centrally Located 2BR/1BA Home6.8 km from Evansville Wartime MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Quality Inn & Suites Evansville Downtown7.3 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$88
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Evansville East7.3 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$70
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites8.1 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$68
Doubletree by Hilton Evansville8.3 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$182
Bally's Evansville Casino & Hotel8.5 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$81
Clarion Inn & Suites8.5 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$87
Hyatt Place Evansville / Downtown8.7 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$136
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Evansville Downtown8.7 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$143
Drury Inn & Suites Evansville East9.6 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$138
Garner Hotel Evansville East10.0 km from Evansville Wartime Museum · from US$94Ask Hudson for hotels near Evansville Wartime Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Evansville Wartime Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Evansville Wartime Museum?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Evansville Wartime Museum?
Hampton Inn Evansville/Airport, about 11 min walk away.
What is on at Evansville Wartime Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Walther's Golf & Fun · indoor activity centre · 5.7 km
- Wesselman Woods · nature reserve · 6.7 km
- Arad McCutchan Stadium · stadium · 7.4 km
- Swimga Display Garden · garden · 7.8 km
- Evansville African American Museum · museum · 8.1 km
- Victory Theatre · theatre · 8.1 km
- Children's Museum of Evansville · museum · 8.3 km
- Uss Lst-325 · museum · 8.5 km
Things to book at Evansville Wartime Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.