Hotels near GolfCave
Indoor golf (simulators) · White Plains, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of GolfCave and 44 within 5 km. The nearest is Days Inn, 2.2 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$105.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check GolfCave’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
592 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Days Inn2.2 km from GolfCave · from US$105
3 Mi to Downtown: Spacious White Plains Home2.2 km from GolfCave
Motel 62.3 km from GolfCave · from US$127
Cozy Homeva Battle Hill WP2.5 km from GolfCave
Cozy Homeva Kensico WP2.6 km from GolfCave
Cozy Homeva Chatterton WP2.6 km from GolfCave
Hampton Inn White Plains/Tarrytown2.7 km from GolfCave · from US$170
Luxury NYC Home with Free Parking for 122.8 km from GolfCave
Upscale 3BR NY Home with Free Parking2.8 km from GolfCave
Prime Luxe 3-BR NYC - Free Parking2.8 km from GolfCave
Luxury Apt Downtown Near Train2.8 km from GolfCave
Modern Apt Near Downtown2.8 km from GolfCaveWith a published price, a little further out
Residence Inn by Marriott White Plains Westchester County3.1 km from GolfCave · from US$324
The Opus Westchester, Autograph Collection3.4 km from GolfCave · from US$727
Sheraton Tarrytown3.6 km from GolfCave · from US$211
Cambria Hotel & Suites3.6 km from GolfCave · from US$247
Sonesta White Plains Downtown4.0 km from GolfCave · from US$243
SpringHill Suites4.1 km from GolfCave · from US$233
Courtyard by Marriott Tarrytown4.4 km from GolfCave · from US$258
Tarrytown House Estate on The Hudson4.4 km from GolfCave · from US$218
Ardsley Acres Hotel Court5.0 km from GolfCave · from US$147
Sleepy Hollow Hotel5.3 km from GolfCave · from US$135
Hilton Garden Inn5.7 km from GolfCave · from US$175
Hyatt House7.2 km from GolfCave · from US$241Ask Hudson for hotels near GolfCave on your dates
Questions about staying near GolfCave
How many hotels are within walking distance of GolfCave?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 44 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to GolfCave?
Days Inn, about 2.2 km away.
How much are hotels near GolfCave?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$105; half of them are between US$170 and US$258. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is GolfCave open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check GolfCave's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Percy Grainger House · museum · 3.6 km
- Greenburgh Nature Center · nature reserve · 3.7 km
- Irvington Historical Society · museum · 4.9 km
- Lyndhurst Mansion · museum · 5.3 km
- Sunnyside · museum · 5.3 km
- Tarrytown Marina · marina · 6.4 km
- Philipsburg Manor · museum · 7.2 km
- Sky Zone Trampoline Park · trampoline park · 7.9 km
Things to book at GolfCave
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.