Hotels near Highland Rustic Trails
Walking trail · Charlottesville, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Highland Rustic Trails and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is SONSAK - MONTICELLO, 3.2 km away.
For shows and events, see Highland Rustic Trails’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Visiting Highland Rustic Trails ↗
The nearest places to stay
117 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
SONSAK - MONTICELLO3.2 km from Highland Rustic Trails
The Inn At Monticello3.2 km from Highland Rustic Trails
Hidden Charlottesville Home: 4 Mi to Downtown!4.3 km from Highland Rustic Trails
Comfort Inn - Monticello4.8 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$187
Home Near Downtown Mall & Belmont4.9 km from Highland Rustic Trails
Hilton Garden Inn Charlottesville4.9 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$148
Fairhaven Guesthouse5.1 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$85
Belmont Oasis I Downtown Cville5.3 km from Highland Rustic Trails
Holiday Inn Charlottesville-Monticello5.3 km from Highland Rustic Trails
Sleep Inn & Suites Monticello5.4 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$97
Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlottesville Downtown/University Area5.7 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$169
200 South Street Inn5.8 km from Highland Rustic TrailsWith a published price, a little further out
Inn at Court Square5.8 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$512
Home2 Suites5.8 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$177
Holiday Inn Express & Suites5.9 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$123
Residence Inn Charlottesville Downtown6.0 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$237
Omni Charlottesville Hotel6.0 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$951
The Doyle Hotel6.1 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$164
Hampton Inn and Suites Charlottesville - At The University6.5 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$149
The Draftsman, Charlottesville, University, Autograph Collection Hotel6.6 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$284
Dinsmore Inn at the University6.7 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$276
Courtyard Charlottesville - University Medical Center6.7 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$227
Little Mod Hotel7.0 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$138
Oakhurst Inn7.1 km from Highland Rustic Trails · from US$153Ask Hudson for hotels near Highland Rustic Trails on your dates
Questions about staying near Highland Rustic Trails
How many hotels are within walking distance of Highland Rustic Trails?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Highland Rustic Trails?
SONSAK - MONTICELLO, about 3.2 km away.
What is on at Highland Rustic Trails?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Spirit Lab Distilling · distillery or cider maker · 4.8 km
- Monticello Country Ballooning · balloon rides · 5.3 km
- Looking Glass · museum · 5.4 km
- Virginia Discovery Museum · museum · 5.6 km
- Rivanna River Company & Riversong Saunas · boat hire · 5.7 km
- Vitae Spirits Distillery Downtown · distillery or cider maker · 5.8 km
- Violet Crown Charlottesville · cinema · 5.9 km
- Albemarle Charlottesville Historical Society · museum · 5.9 km
Things to book at Highland Rustic Trails
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.