Hotels near Historic Rock Ford
Museum · Lancaster, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Historic Rock Ford and 37 within 5 km. The nearest is The Lancaster Bed and Breakfast, 2.2 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$79.
For shows and events, see Historic Rock Ford’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
237 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Lancaster Bed and Breakfast2.2 km from Historic Rock Ford
Rare City Home w/ Backyard Fire-pit & Hottub2.4 km from Historic Rock Ford
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square2.4 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$192
Beautiful Boho Villa on Vine in the heart of Lancaster2.5 km from Historic Rock Ford
Larry's Lancaster Landing: with fully-fenced yard2.7 km from Historic Rock Ford
Quaint Boho Home in Lancaster City2.7 km from Historic Rock Ford
3 minutes to downtown w/Patio, Art, Fire Pit, BBQ2.7 km from Historic Rock Ford
Holiday Inn Lancaster2.8 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$200
The Hollinger House2.8 km from Historic Rock Ford
Sweet Lancaster Suite2.8 km from Historic Rock Ford
Getaway on Grant heart of Downtown with parking2.8 km from Historic Rock Ford
Chic Lancaster Vacation Rental, Walkable Location!2.9 km from Historic Rock FordWith a published price, a little further out
Cork Factory Hotel3.0 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$169
DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hotel Lancaster3.0 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$145
Lancaster Arts Hotel3.6 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$363
Lancaster Suites4.4 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$190
Courtyard Lancaster4.6 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$174
Hampton Inn Lancaster4.7 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$143
Spark by Hilton Lancaster Dutch Country4.8 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$99
Motel 6 Lancaster, PA4.9 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$79
avid Hotel5.1 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$100
Baymont by Wyndham Lancaster PA Dutch Country5.2 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$70
Eden Resort & Suites5.5 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$285
Home25.6 km from Historic Rock Ford · from US$173Ask Hudson for hotels near Historic Rock Ford on your dates
Questions about staying near Historic Rock Ford
How many hotels are within walking distance of Historic Rock Ford?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 37 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Historic Rock Ford?
The Lancaster Bed and Breakfast, about 2.2 km away.
How much are hotels near Historic Rock Ford?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$79; half of them are between US$143 and US$192. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Historic Rock Ford?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Lancaster County Swimming Pool · swimming pool · 1.0 km
- Demuth Museum of Art · museum · 2.3 km
- Lancaster County Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.4 km
- Windolph Landing Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 2.5 km
- Fulton Opera House · theatre · 2.6 km
- Zoetropolis Cinema Stillhouse · cinema · 2.8 km
- Thistle Finch Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 3.0 km
- Lancaster Science Factory · museum · 3.0 km
Things to book at Historic Rock Ford
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.