Hotels near Illahee State Park
Park or nature area · Bremerton, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Illahee State Park and 22 within 5 km. The nearest is Direct Beach Access: Getaway on Port Orchard!, 20 min walk away.
For shows and events, see Illahee State Park’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
886 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Direct Beach Access: Getaway on Port Orchard!20 min walk from Illahee State Park
Beach house surrounded by mountains24 min walk from Illahee State Park
Bremerton Cottage: 2 Mi to Illahee State Park2.7 km from Illahee State Park
Inviting Bremerton Home Near Hiking & History2.7 km from Illahee State Park
Port Orchard Waterfront Retreat: Steps to Beach!3.0 km from Illahee State Park
Deck & Views: Luxe Waterfront Port Orchard Retreat3.0 km from Illahee State Park
Lovely 1 bedroom condo on the Narrows3.3 km from Illahee State Park
Manette Waterfront: Kayak the Bay & Walk to Town!3.4 km from Illahee State Park
Inn at Pleasant Beach3.8 km from Illahee State Park
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bremerton4.0 km from Illahee State Park · from US$295
Marina Square Suites4.1 km from Illahee State Park
Hampton Inn & Suites Bremerton4.2 km from Illahee State Park · from US$253With a published price, a little further out
Motel 65.6 km from Illahee State Park · from US$84
Quality Inn & Suites Bremerton near Naval Shipyard6.5 km from Illahee State Park · from US$126
Oyster Bay Inn & Suites6.6 km from Illahee State Park · from US$154
Updated Port Orchard Home, Walk to Waterfront7.2 km from Illahee State Park · from US$433
Quality Inn & Suites7.3 km from Illahee State Park · from US$153
Baymont Bremerton WA7.3 km from Illahee State Park · from US$131
The Marshall Suites7.4 km from Illahee State Park · from US$190
Best Western Plus Silverdale Beach Hotel9.2 km from Illahee State Park · from US$160
Oxford Suites Silverdale9.4 km from Illahee State Park · from US$331
Quality Inn & Suites9.5 km from Illahee State Park · from US$122Ask Hudson for hotels near Illahee State Park on your dates
Questions about staying near Illahee State Park
How many hotels are within walking distance of Illahee State Park?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 22 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Illahee State Park?
Direct Beach Access: Getaway on Port Orchard!, about 20 min walk away.
What is on at Illahee State Park?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Tracyton Movie House · cinema · 3.0 km
- Rolling Hills Golf Course · golf course · 3.1 km
- Pacific Planetarium · museum · 3.8 km
- USS Turner Joy · museum · 4.0 km
- Kitsap History Museum · museum · 4.0 km
- Bridgeview Marina · marina · 4.1 km
- Vista Gardens · garden · 4.1 km
- Puget Sound Navy Museum · museum · 4.3 km
Things to book at Illahee State Park
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.