Hotels near Indian Hills Golf Course
Golf course · Murfreesboro, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Indian Hills Golf Course and 9 within 5 km. The nearest is Landing Furnished Apartments near Barfield, 18 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$59.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Indian Hills Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
97 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Landing Furnished Apartments near Barfield18 min walk from Indian Hills Golf Course
Select Inn Murfreesboro26 min walk from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$84
Safari Inn2.4 km from Indian Hills Golf Course
Quality Inn2.4 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$85
Knights Inn Murfreesboro2.6 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$74
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Murfreesboro3.0 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$59
Ramada3.1 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$70
Family-friendly Townhome in Murfreesboro!4.5 km from Indian Hills Golf Course
Classic Murfreesboro Home w/ Grill & Yard!4.9 km from Indian Hills Golf Course
Sweet Tea Cottage 1BR and Loft5.4 km from Indian Hills Golf Course
Professionally Designed 4BD Central location5.4 km from Indian Hills Golf Course
Above-ground Pool & Backyard at Murfreesboro Home!5.5 km from Indian Hills Golf CourseWith a published price, a little further out
Sleep Inn6.6 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$81
Days Inn and Suites6.6 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$104
Spark by Hilton Murfreesboro6.7 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$137
Garner Hotel Murfreesboro West6.7 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$107
Best Western6.7 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$80
Microtel Inn6.8 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$62
Motel 66.8 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$57
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro6.8 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$154
Super 86.9 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$71
Jackson Motel7.1 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$72
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites7.2 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$55
Baymont7.3 km from Indian Hills Golf Course · from US$51Ask Hudson for hotels near Indian Hills Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Indian Hills Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Indian Hills Golf Course?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 9 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Indian Hills Golf Course?
Landing Furnished Apartments near Barfield, about 18 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Indian Hills Golf Course?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$59; half of them are between US$70 and US$84. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Indian Hills Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Indian Hills Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Earth Experience · museum · 5.1 km
- Discovery Center at Murfree Spring · museum · 5.2 km
- The Heritage Center of Murfreesboro and Rutherford County · museum · 6.1 km
- Ransom Historic House and School Museum · museum · 6.8 km
- Fortress Rosecrans · castle or palace · 6.9 km
- Oaklands Mansion · museum · 7.1 km
- Old Fort Golf Course · golf course · 7.2 km
- Fountains at Gateway Splash Pad · splash park · 8.0 km
Things to book at Indian Hills Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.