Hotels near Ironwood Golf Course
Golf course · Gainesville, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Ironwood Golf Course and 33 within 5 km. The nearest is Smart Bungalow: 10-min to UF, Central Location, 3.3 km away.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Ironwood Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
229 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Smart Bungalow: 10-min to UF, Central Location3.3 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Cozy Hideaway in the Duck Pond area of Gainesville3.8 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Convenient Gainesville Apartment: 2 Mi to Downtown4.1 km from Ironwood Golf Course
The Gallery at Duckpond - Backyard , Historic4.2 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Travelers Inn Gainesville4.2 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$71
The Gator Grove Retreat4.3 km from Ironwood Golf Course
The Floridian Newly Built Dreamhome Central4.4 km from Ironwood Golf Course
University House - 8 Bedrooms Walk to UF / Stadium4.4 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Walk to downtown 1-1 Apartment4.5 km from Ironwood Golf Course
The Canopy on 10th - Game Room , Pets , Pergola4.5 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Cozy Victorian Apartment Downtown Sleeps 54.6 km from Ironwood Golf Course
Downtown Historic Victorian Charmer Sleeps 74.6 km from Ironwood Golf CourseWith a published price, a little further out
Sweetwater Branch Inn4.7 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$379
Hampton Inn & Suites Gainesville-Downtown5.0 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$113
Hyatt Place Gainesville Downtown5.1 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$104
Gainesville Lodge5.2 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$113
Depot Village5.3 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$216
Holiday Inn Gainesville University Center5.7 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$114
AC Hotels5.8 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$211
Hotel Eleo7.2 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$159
Value Lodge - Gainesville7.5 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$87
Home2 Suites7.6 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$136
Quality Inn University7.8 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$377
Comfort Suites7.9 km from Ironwood Golf Course · from US$97Ask Hudson for hotels near Ironwood Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Ironwood Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Ironwood Golf Course?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 33 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Ironwood Golf Course?
Smart Bungalow: 10-min to UF, Central Location, about 3.3 km away.
When is Ironwood Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Ironwood Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- A. Quinn Jones Museum & Cultural Center · museum · 5.2 km
- Cade Museum For Creativity & Invention · museum · 5.7 km
- Ben Hill Griffin Stadium · stadium · 6.7 km
- James G. Pressly Stadium · stadium · 7.2 km
- UF Bat Houses · nature reserve · 8.1 km
- Natural Area Teaching Laboratory · nature reserve · 9.2 km
Things to book at Ironwood Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.