Hotels near Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Golf course · Jackson, United States
There are 2 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Golf Creek - Jackson Hole, 13 min walk away.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
76 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Golf Creek - Jackson Hole13 min walk from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
2-3 bedroom /2 bath14 min walk from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$1,344
Tammah Jackson Hole6.4 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Wander Jackson Hole6.7 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Flat Creek Inn6.7 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Elk Refuge Inn6.9 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Faraway Jackson Hole7.0 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Alpenhof Lodge7.1 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Caldera House7.1 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Four Seasons Resort and Residences7.1 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$759
Four Seasons Resort Jackson Hole7.1 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$732
Hotel Terra7.1 km from Jackson Hole Golf and TennisWith a published price, a little further out
The Rockwell Inn (formerly The Lexington at Jackson Hole)9.4 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$156
The Alpine House9.4 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$215
Cache House9.5 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$83
Anvil Hotel9.5 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$112
White Buffalo Club9.6 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$269
Rusty Parrot Lodge and Spa9.6 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$566
The Cloudveil9.6 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$293
Hotel Jackson9.7 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$881
The Wort Hotel9.8 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$417
Antler Inn9.9 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$154
Jackson Hole Lodge9.9 km from Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis · from US$197Ask Hudson for hotels near Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis on your dates
Questions about staying near Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
How many hotels are within walking distance of Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis?
2 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis?
Golf Creek - Jackson Hole, about 13 min walk away.
When is Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- National Museum of Wildlife Art · museum · 5.3 km
- National Elk Refuge · nature reserve · 9.6 km
- Snake River Float Tours · boat hire · 9.7 km
- Jackson Hole Playhouse · theatre · 9.7 km
- Jackson Hole Historical Society and Museum · museum · 9.7 km
- Dave Hansen Whitewater and Scenic River Trips · boat hire · 9.8 km
- Dave Hansen Whitewater · boat hire · 9.8 km
- Grand Teton National Park · park or nature area · 9.9 km
Things to book at Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.