Hotels near Jersey Mike's Arena
Arena · New Brunswick, United States · capacity 8,000
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Jersey Mike's Arena and 22 within 5 km. The nearest is Motel 6 Piscataway, NJ, 3.2 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$85.
For shows and events, see Jersey Mike's Arena’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it. The list can take a few seconds to load on their site.
What’s on (official) ↗Venue information ↗
The nearest places to stay
447 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Motel 6 Piscataway, NJ3.2 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$87
M1 Queen Size BedRoom with desk near Rutgers U & hospitals3.2 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
J1 Pleasant Room near Rutgers U, hospitals3.2 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
J2 Pleasant Queens Size room near St. Peter's hospital & New Brunswick Downtown3.2 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
Hyatt Regency New Brunswick3.2 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
Holiday Inn3.3 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$127
The Garden Executive Hotel3.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$85
Hampton Inn3.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$192
The Heldrich Hotel and Conference Center3.6 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$166
#2 Cozy Queen size bedroom @New Brunswick NJ downtown3.9 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
#1 Bright Private Room near New Brunswick, NJ downtown3.9 km from Jersey Mike's Arena
#3 QueenSize Bed bright room near New Brunswick NJ downtown3.9 km from Jersey Mike's ArenaWith a published price, a little further out
WoodSpring Suites3.9 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$120
Fairfield Inn & Suites4.4 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$119
Beauty Rest Motel4.4 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$101
Red Roof Inn4.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$108
Home2 Suites by Hilton Edison4.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$188
Red Carpet Inn4.6 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$142
Red Carpet Inn4.9 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$91
Home2 Suites5.1 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$146
Holiday Inn Piscataway-Somerset5.4 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$122
Comfort Inn Edison New Brunswick5.4 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$115
Embassy Suites5.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$163
Residence Inn by Marriott New Brunswick Tower Center Blvd.5.5 km from Jersey Mike's Arena · from US$217Ask Hudson for hotels near Jersey Mike's Arena on your dates
Questions about staying near Jersey Mike's Arena
How many hotels are within walking distance of Jersey Mike's Arena?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 22 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Jersey Mike's Arena?
Motel 6 Piscataway, NJ, about 3.2 km away.
How much are hotels near Jersey Mike's Arena?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$85; half of them are between US$101 and US$166. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Jersey Mike's Arena?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Rutgers Cinema · cinema · 0.3 km
- Metlar-Bodine House Museum · museum · 1.9 km
- SHI Stadium · stadium · 2.4 km
- Rutgers Geology Museum · museum · 3.0 km
- Center for Latino Arts and Culture · museum · 3.0 km
- The Highland Park Outdoor Movie Theater · cinema · 3.1 km
- George Street Playhouse · theatre · 3.5 km
- Sky Zone South Plainfield, NJ · trampoline park · 3.6 km
Things to book at Jersey Mike's Arena
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.