Hotels near Kennesaw Mountain
Park or nature area · Marietta, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Kennesaw Mountain and 27 within 5 km. The nearest is 3 Mi to Marietta Square: Hot Tub Haven w/ 2 Patios, 2.5 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$70.
For shows and events, see Kennesaw Mountain’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,086 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
3 Mi to Marietta Square: Hot Tub Haven w/ 2 Patios2.5 km from Kennesaw Mountain
TownePlace Suites Atlanta Kennesaw2.9 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$133
Live In Lodge3.0 km from Kennesaw Mountain
Cheery Cottage w/ Yard < 1 Mile to Marietta Square3.1 km from Kennesaw Mountain
Secluded Studio Minutes From Marietta Square3.4 km from Kennesaw Mountain
La Quinta Inn & Suites3.4 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$124
Courtyard Atlanta Kennesaw3.4 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$163
The Stanley House3.4 km from Kennesaw Mountain
Days Inn3.5 km from Kennesaw Mountain
Candlewood Inn & Suites Kennesaw by IHG3.5 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$113
Premier Extended Stay3.5 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$70
Spark by Hilton Atlanta Kennesaw Town Center3.8 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$119With a published price, a little further out
Hilton Garden Inn3.9 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$154
Homewood Suites3.9 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$270
Clarion Pointe3.9 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$75
Historic Tate House Apartment by Marietta Square4.0 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$213
Comfort Inn Kennesaw4.2 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$103
Best Western Kennesaw4.4 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$98
Days Inn By Wyndham4.9 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$81
Tru by Hilton Atlanta NW Kennesaw5.0 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$138
Home2 Suites5.0 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$158
Extended Stay America5.8 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$228
Baymont By Wyndham Kennesaw6.1 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$78
SpringHill Suites Atlanta Kennesaw6.1 km from Kennesaw Mountain · from US$174Ask Hudson for hotels near Kennesaw Mountain on your dates
Questions about staying near Kennesaw Mountain
How many hotels are within walking distance of Kennesaw Mountain?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 27 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Kennesaw Mountain?
3 Mi to Marietta Square: Hot Tub Haven w/ 2 Patios, about 2.5 km away.
How much are hotels near Kennesaw Mountain?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$70; half of them are between US$98 and US$154. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Kennesaw Mountain?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park · park or nature area · 0.8 km
- Marietta History Center · museum · 3.7 km
- Strand Theatre · theatre · 3.8 km
- Marietta Cobb Museum of Art · museum · 3.9 km
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park · trampoline park · 4.2 km
- The Youth Museum · museum · 4.4 km
- Gone With the Wind Museum at Brumby Hall · museum · 4.4 km
- Atlanta Air Academy · trial flying lessons · 4.7 km
Things to book at Kennesaw Mountain
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.