Hotels near Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Nature reserve · Sebastopol, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Laguna Wetlands Preserve and 8 within 5 km. The nearest is Charming dog-friendly home next to regional park, 27 min walk away.
For shows and events, see Laguna Wetlands Preserve’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
363 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Charming dog-friendly home next to regional park27 min walk from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Fairfield Inn2.4 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$296
Barn at Quail Run2.4 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Sebastopol Farmhouse on 3 acres, fiber, kid friendly2.8 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Backyard Wine Country Guest Cottage - Acorn Oaks3.7 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Pool + Hot Tub + Firepit + Game Room Minutes From Sebastopol & Russian River Baker Lane Retreat4.3 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Converted Barn in Sebastopol w/ Private Patio!4.3 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Relaxing 3BR Home with Vineyard View Rooftop Deck and Game Room4.5 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Celias Garden5.4 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Zegarra Estate6.7 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Pearlessence Vineyard Inn6.9 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Cozy Country In Sebastopol 2 Bedroom Home by RedAwning7.1 km from Laguna Wetlands PreserveWith a published price, a little further out
Extended Stay America - Santa Rosa - South8.9 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$110
Courtyard Santa Rosa9.2 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$221
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Santa Rosa Sonoma9.2 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$142
Hotel La Rose9.2 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$139
Sonoma Wine Country Events9.3 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$307
Travelodge Santa Rosa Wine Country9.3 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$117
AC Hotel by Marriott Santa Rosa Downtown9.4 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$194
Econo Lodge9.4 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$118
Best Western Garden Inn9.5 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$126
Americas Best Value Inn - Santa Rosa9.5 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$110
Hotel E9.8 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$129
The Astro9.8 km from Laguna Wetlands Preserve · from US$221Ask Hudson for hotels near Laguna Wetlands Preserve on your dates
Questions about staying near Laguna Wetlands Preserve
How many hotels are within walking distance of Laguna Wetlands Preserve?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 8 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Laguna Wetlands Preserve?
Charming dog-friendly home next to regional park, about 27 min walk away.
What is on at Laguna Wetlands Preserve?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Rialto Cinemas Sebastopol · cinema · 0.7 km
- Hallberg Butterfly Gardens · garden · 1.3 km
- Luther Burbank’s Gold Ridge Experiment Farm · garden · 1.9 km
- Hallberg Butterfly Garden · garden · 4.5 km
- Sturgeon's Mill Restoration Project · museum · 6.7 km
- Children's Museum of Sonoma County · museum · 9.2 km
- Charles M. Schulz Museum · museum · 9.3 km
- The California Theatre of Santa Rosa · theatre · 9.8 km
Things to book at Laguna Wetlands Preserve
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.