Hotels near Lake Austin Marina
Marina · West Lake Hills, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Lake Austin Marina and 110 within 5 km. The nearest is Contemporary Lake Austin Estate Near Downtown, 8 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$210.
For shows and events, see Lake Austin Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,621 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Contemporary Lake Austin Estate Near Downtown8 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
Pool 2 Miles from ACL West entrance 12 guests17 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
Pet-friendly Townhome w/ Deck Near Downtown Austin17 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
Chic & Secluded 4 BDR in Desirable Tarrytown!20 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
2b1b Hidden Oasis in the Hills- Close to Downtown21 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
Cedar Stone by AvantStay21 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
3b2b Hidden Oasis in the Hills-Close to Downtown21 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
Austin Luxury Retreat25 min walk from Lake Austin Marina
3 Mi to Soco: City Escape w/ Patio2.3 km from Lake Austin Marina
Centrally Located in Historic Tarrytown2.4 km from Lake Austin Marina
Modern Austin Home w/ Pool, Putting Green & Coffee Nook Townes Retreat by Avantstay2.4 km from Lake Austin Marina
Townes Retreat by AvantStay2.4 km from Lake Austin MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
Moxy Austin - University4.3 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$293
Hotel Ella4.3 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$210
Hotel Viata4.3 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$215
At&t Hotel And Conference Center4.9 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$377
Hilton Garden Inn4.9 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$240
Hampton Inn & Suites Austin at The University/Capitol4.9 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$282
Canopy by Hilton Austin Downtown5.0 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$613
The Loren Hotel Austin5.1 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$733
The Carpenter Hotel5.1 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$641
Austin Proper Hotel5.2 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$737
Kasa 2nd Street Austin5.3 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$322
Hotel ZaZa5.4 km from Lake Austin Marina · from US$465Ask Hudson for hotels near Lake Austin Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Lake Austin Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Lake Austin Marina?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 110 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Lake Austin Marina?
Contemporary Lake Austin Estate Near Downtown, about 8 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Lake Austin Marina?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$210; half of them are between US$215 and US$377. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Lake Austin Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Texas Military Forces Museum · museum · 2.6 km
- Rowing Dock · boat hire · 3.3 km
- Zilker Botanical Garden · garden · 3.8 km
- Zilker Park Boat Rentals · boat hire · 4.5 km
- Bullock Museum IMAX Theatre · cinema · 5.0 km
- Austin History Center | Austin Public Library · museum · 5.1 km
- The Blanton Museum of Art · museum · 5.1 km
- Visual Arts Center · museum · 5.2 km
Things to book at Lake Austin Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.