Hotels near Lake Bluff History Museum
Museum · Lake Bluff, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Lake Bluff History Museum and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is By the Way Motel Lake Bluff, 2.3 km away.
For shows and events, see Lake Bluff History Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
219 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
By the Way Motel Lake Bluff2.3 km from Lake Bluff History Museum
Sunset Motel2.3 km from Lake Bluff History Museum
Sleep Inn near Great Lakes Naval Base3.9 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$118
Days Inn by Wyndham Great Lakes Naval Base4.0 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$77
Red Carpet Inn Great Lakes4.3 km from Lake Bluff History Museum
5 Min to Naval Base, Six Flags.4.9 km from Lake Bluff History Museum
The Forester Hotel, part of Unscripted by Hyatt6.1 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$370
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Lake Forest/Mettawa6.4 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$157
Hilton Garden Inn Lake Forest Mettawa6.4 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$219
Sonesta ES Suites Chicago Waukegan Gurnee7.4 km from Lake Bluff History Museum
Red Roof Inn7.5 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$91
Sonesta Simply Suites Chicago Waukegan7.8 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$100With a published price, a little further out
Holiday Inn Express8.0 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$166
Red Roof Inn Gurnee - Waukegan8.1 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$84
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waukegan Gurnee8.5 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$88
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Waukegan/Gurnee8.6 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$155
SpringHill Suites8.7 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$180
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago/Waukegan8.8 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$138
TownePlace Suites Chicago Waukegan/Gurnee8.9 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$190
Motel 6 Waukegan9.4 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$100
Extended Stay America - Chicago - Vernon Hills - Lake Forest9.7 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$106
Hotel Indigo Chicago-Vernon Hills, an IHG Hotel9.8 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$118
Holiday Inn Express9.8 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$152
La Quinta Inn9.9 km from Lake Bluff History Museum · from US$95Ask Hudson for hotels near Lake Bluff History Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Lake Bluff History Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Lake Bluff History Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Lake Bluff History Museum?
By the Way Motel Lake Bluff, about 2.3 km away.
What is on at Lake Bluff History Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Bowlero Waukegan · bowling · 8.1 km
- 28 Mile Distilling Company · distillery or cider maker · 8.7 km
- Waukegan Harbor & Marina · marina · 8.9 km
- Waukegan History Museum at the Carnegie · museum · 9.0 km
- Waukegan North Harbor · marina · 9.2 km
- Sky Zone Vernon Hills · trampoline park · 9.2 km
- Genesee Theatre · concert hall or music venue · 9.3 km
- The African American Museum at the England Manor · museum · 9.8 km
Things to book at Lake Bluff History Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.