Hotels near Los Angeles River Bike Path
Walking trail · Glendale, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Los Angeles River Bike Path and 74 within 5 km. The nearest is NEW 2BR House IN Glendale Built in 2024 With Garage Private Patio p77, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$90.
For shows and events, see Los Angeles River Bike Path’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
3,243 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
NEW 2BR House IN Glendale Built in 2024 With Garage Private Patio p7717 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Extended Stay America18 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$153
Glendale Express Hotel20 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$107
Jewel City Inn Glendale21 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$127
Griffith Park Motel22 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$189
Enchanting Milford Abode24 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Victory Motel Inn25 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Cute Housing Glendale California25 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Glen Capri Burbank Universal26 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$102
Stylish Apartments in Glendale with Free Parking26 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Regency Modern Apartments27 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike Path
Glendale Apartment Rental by Owner27 min walk from Los Angeles River Bike PathWith a published price, a little further out
Embassy Suites2.2 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$247
Hilton Los Angeles North/Glendale & Executive Meeting Ctr2.3 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$198
Hyatt Place Glendale2.3 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$229
Tropico Motel2.4 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$130
Brand Plaza Hotel2.4 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$202
The Glenmark, Glendale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.6 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$471
Burbank Inn & Suites2.7 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$172
Rodeway Inn Regalodge2.7 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$102
Vagabond Inn Glendale2.8 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$119
Hotel Xilo Glendale3.1 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$95
Springhill Suites Burbank Downtown3.3 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$220
Hilton Garden Inn3.4 km from Los Angeles River Bike Path · from US$261Ask Hudson for hotels near Los Angeles River Bike Path on your dates
Questions about staying near Los Angeles River Bike Path
How many hotels are within walking distance of Los Angeles River Bike Path?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 74 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Los Angeles River Bike Path?
NEW 2BR House IN Glendale Built in 2024 With Garage Private Patio p77, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Los Angeles River Bike Path?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$90; half of them are between US$122 and US$198. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Los Angeles River Bike Path?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Martial Arts History Museum · museum · 2.5 km
- Laemmle Glendale · cinema · 2.6 km
- Antaeus Theatre Company · theatre · 2.7 km
- Museum of Neon Art · museum · 2.8 km
- Burbank Historical Society · museum · 3.9 km
- The Colony Theatre Company · theatre · 4.4 km
- Forest Lawn Museum · museum · 4.4 km
- Glendale College Planetarium · museum · 5.1 km
Things to book at Los Angeles River Bike Path
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.