Hotels near Mechanicsburg Museum Association
Museum · Mechanicsburg, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Mechanicsburg Museum Association and 13 within 5 km. The nearest is Spark by Hilton Mechanicsburg, 3.3 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$79.
For shows and events, see Mechanicsburg Museum Association’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
218 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Spark by Hilton Mechanicsburg3.3 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$114
Econo Lodge3.5 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$79
Cozy Getaway Lodge & Retreat3.6 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association
Holiday Inn Express3.7 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$113
Country Inn & Suites3.8 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$105
Courtyard Harrisburg West/Mechanicsburg4.0 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$138
Comfort Inn4.0 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$90
Homewood Suites by Hilton Harrisburg West Hershey Area4.3 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$192
Hampton Inn by Hilton Harrisburg West4.4 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$161
TownePlace Suites Harrisburg West/Mechanicsburg4.4 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$168
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Harrisburg S - Mechanicsburg4.5 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$183
Home2 Suites by Hilton Mechanicsburg4.7 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$238With a published price, a little further out
La Quinta Inn & Suites Mechanicsburg - Harrisburg4.8 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$102
Fairfield Inn & Suites Harrisburg West/Mechanicsburg6.4 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$157
Residence Inn by Marriott Mechanicsburg8.4 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$232
Holiday Inn Express & Suites8.5 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$115
Best Western Plus Harrisburg Mechanicsburg8.5 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$87
Comfort Suites Camp Hill Harrisburg West9.0 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$119
Penn Harris Trademark by Wyndham9.1 km from Mechanicsburg Museum Association · from US$106Ask Hudson for hotels near Mechanicsburg Museum Association on your dates
Questions about staying near Mechanicsburg Museum Association
How many hotels are within walking distance of Mechanicsburg Museum Association?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 13 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Mechanicsburg Museum Association?
Spark by Hilton Mechanicsburg, about 3.3 km away.
How much are hotels near Mechanicsburg Museum Association?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$79; half of them are between US$105 and US$183. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Mechanicsburg Museum Association?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- ABC West Lanes · bowling · 3.7 km
- Trindle Bowl · bowling · 4.4 km
- Williams Grove Speedway · arena · 6.9 km
Things to book at Mechanicsburg Museum Association
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.