Hotels near Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Museum · Minneapolis, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Minnesota Air National Guard Museum and 54 within 5 km. The nearest is Bright Minneapolis Home: 2 Mi to Minnehaha Falls!, 16 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$100.
For shows and events, see Minnesota Air National Guard Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
615 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Bright Minneapolis Home: 2 Mi to Minnehaha Falls!16 min walk from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Snelling Motel18 min walk from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$167
Intercontinental Hotel Minneapolis-St Paul Airport19 min walk from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$461
NorthStar Retreat21 min walk from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Movie Game Room & Fire Pit Luxury Spacious Home22 min walk from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
The Peaceful Blue House in Highland2.4 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Pet-friendly St Paul Home: Fireplace & Office Area2.5 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Stellar two bedroom home2.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Two bedroom gem by Lake Nokomis2.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Homey 2 bedroom Apartment, Minutes from Everything!2.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Cute one bedroom by Airport2.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Charming Saint Paul Retreat: 7 Mi to Downtown!2.9 km from Minnesota Air National Guard MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Hilton Minneapolis/St. Paul Airport Mall of America3.7 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$155
Hyatt Place Minneapolis Airport-South4.0 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$100
SpringHill Suites4.2 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$148
Hampton4.2 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$103
Hyatt Regency Bloomington - Minneapolis4.3 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$171
Extended Stay America - Minneapolis - Airport - Mendota Heights4.5 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$105
Cambria Hotel4.5 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$125
Courtyard by Marriott Minneapolis-St. Paul Airport4.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$168
Fairfield Inn4.6 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$149
Fairfield Inn4.7 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$105
TownePlace Suites4.7 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$158
AC Hotels Marriott4.8 km from Minnesota Air National Guard Museum · from US$279Ask Hudson for hotels near Minnesota Air National Guard Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Minnesota Air National Guard Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 54 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Minnesota Air National Guard Museum?
Bright Minneapolis Home: 2 Mi to Minnehaha Falls!, about 16 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Minnesota Air National Guard Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$100; half of them are between US$125 and US$277. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Minnesota Air National Guard Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Historic Fort Snelling · museum · 1.4 km
- Minnehaha Depot · museum · 2.4 km
- Town Hall Lanes · bowling · 2.6 km
- Watergate Marina · marina · 2.9 km
- Sibley Historic Site · museum · 3.1 km
- Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge · nature reserve · 3.8 km
- Northwest Airlines History Center · museum · 4.1 km
- Highland Park Aquatic Center · swimming pool · 4.3 km
Things to book at Minnesota Air National Guard Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.