Hotels near Monona Community Pool
Swimming pool · Madison, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Monona Community Pool and 36 within 5 km. The nearest is avid Hotel Madison - Monona, 22 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$74.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Monona Community Pool’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
138 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
avid Hotel Madison - Monona22 min walk from Monona Community Pool · from US$111
AmericInn26 min walk from Monona Community Pool · from US$100
Country Inn & Suites2.4 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$91
Marquette Hotel2.8 km from Monona Community Pool
Hotel Ruby Marie3.2 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$203
Madison Marriott South3.2 km from Monona Community Pool
The Saddlery Madison3.2 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$184
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Madison3.2 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$80
Holiday Inn Express & Suites3.3 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$120
Hotel Indigo3.3 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$164
Moxy Madison Downtown3.3 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$161
HI Madison Hostel3.3 km from Monona Community PoolWith a published price, a little further out
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace3.4 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$158
Embassy Suites3.4 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$152
AC Hotel Madison Downtown3.7 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$235
Best Western Premier Park Hotel3.7 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$158
Home2 Suites3.8 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$115
Spark by Hilton3.8 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$103
Hyatt Place3.9 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$141
MainStay Suites Madison - Monona3.9 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$126
The Governor's Club3.9 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$162
Sleep Inn3.9 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$102
Madison Concourse Hotel3.9 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$163
Mansion Hill Inn4.1 km from Monona Community Pool · from US$366Ask Hudson for hotels near Monona Community Pool on your dates
Questions about staying near Monona Community Pool
How many hotels are within walking distance of Monona Community Pool?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 36 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Monona Community Pool?
avid Hotel Madison - Monona, about 22 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Monona Community Pool?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$74; half of them are between US$111 and US$164. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Monona Community Pool open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Monona Community Pool's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Edna Taylor Conservation Park · nature reserve · 2.3 km
- Olbrich Park Boat Rentals - Rutabaga Paddlesports · boat hire · 2.8 km
- State Line Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 3.2 km
- Old Sugar Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 3.2 km
- Monona Terrace · convention and exhibition centre · 3.3 km
- Barrymore Theatre · cinema · 3.3 km
- Womp City Boat Rentals · boat hire · 3.6 km
- Dream Lanes · bowling · 3.7 km
Things to book at Monona Community Pool
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.