Hotels near Gateway Marina
Marina · New York, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Gateway Marina and 13 within 5 km. The nearest is COZY CONDO OCEAN 3xDECK YACHT, 2.4 km away.
For shows and events, see Gateway Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,586 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
COZY CONDO OCEAN 3xDECK YACHT2.4 km from Gateway Marina
Romantic Condo @ Ocean 3-deck Yacht2.4 km from Gateway Marina
Bayview Inn Motel2.8 km from Gateway Marina
Best Western Plus Brooklyn Bay Hotel3.3 km from Gateway Marina · from US$390
Manuel Next Doors palace3.4 km from Gateway Marina
2 Bedroom Cozy Gem Manhattan Beach3.9 km from Gateway Marina
Days Inn by Wyndham Brooklyn Marine Park4.1 km from Gateway Marina · from US$137
Studio Apartment in Brooklyn4.5 km from Gateway Marina
Private Studio Suite with Separate Entrance & Backyard, Quiet Brooklyn Stay4.6 km from Gateway Marina
Brooklyn Luxury Spring Retreat with Private Outdoor Space4.6 km from Gateway Marina
Apartment Ocean Block4.6 km from Gateway Marina
Brooklyn Beach Location4.6 km from Gateway MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
The Rockaway Hotel5.9 km from Gateway Marina · from US$254
Ramada6.1 km from Gateway Marina · from US$217
Best Western7.0 km from Gateway Marina · from US$180
Sleep Inn8.5 km from Gateway Marina · from US$213
Rockaway Hotel8.8 km from Gateway Marina · from US$222
A and FayeBed and Breakfast, Inc8.9 km from Gateway Marina · from US$350
Rodeway Inn9.1 km from Gateway Marina · from US$570
Moon Hotel Brooklyn9.2 km from Gateway Marina · from US$111
Avenue Plaza Hotel9.4 km from Gateway Marina · from US$325
Hotel 369 Brooklyn9.4 km from Gateway Marina · from US$135
Park House Hotel9.6 km from Gateway Marina · from US$449
Ramada9.7 km from Gateway Marina · from US$178Ask Hudson for hotels near Gateway Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Gateway Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Gateway Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 13 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Gateway Marina?
COZY CONDO OCEAN 3xDECK YACHT, about 2.4 km away.
What is on at Gateway Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Sea Travelers Marina Inc · marina · 1.8 km
- J Boogies Brooklyn Boating Tours · boat hire · 2.8 km
- Funfest Mill Basin Bowl · bowling · 2.9 km
- New York Sailing Center · sailing centre · 3.2 km
- Marilyn Jean Charter Boat Fishing · boat hire · 3.9 km
- New York Cruises · boat hire · 4.5 km
- Adventurers Amusement Park · theme park or family attraction · 8.0 km
- Kings Theatre · theatre · 8.1 km
Things to book at Gateway Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.