Hotels near Nebraska Flight Center
Trial flying lessons · Council Bluffs, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Nebraska Flight Center and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is Super 8 Omaha Eppley Airport/Carter Lake, 2.8 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$75.
For shows and events, see Nebraska Flight Center’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
259 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Super 8 Omaha Eppley Airport/Carter Lake2.8 km from Nebraska Flight Center
Sleep Inn & Suites Omaha Airport3.1 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$90
Candlewood Suites-Omaha Airport3.2 km from Nebraska Flight Center
BEST WESTERN PLUS Omaha Airport Inn3.3 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$95
La Quinta Inn & Suites Omaha Airport Downtown3.5 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$78
Country Inn & Suites3.7 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$75
Hampton Inn3.9 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$117
Holiday Inn Express & Suites4.0 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$113
Broadway Inn4.7 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$123
Council Bluffs Cottage: Proximity to Parks!4.8 km from Nebraska Flight Center
Quality Inn & Suites Council Bluffs4.9 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$92
Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown5.6 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$113With a published price, a little further out
Homewood Suites by Hilton Omaha-Downtown5.6 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$127
Fairfield Inn & Suites Omaha Downtown5.7 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$124
Holiday Inn Omaha Downtown Airport5.7 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$121
Cambria Hotel Omaha Downtown5.8 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$98
Hilton Omaha5.9 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$184
BridgePointe Inn & Suites by BPhotels, Council Bluffs, Omaha Area5.9 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$82
Marriott Hotel Downtown Omaha at The Capitol District6.0 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$394
Courtyard Omaha Downtown/Old Market Area6.1 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$165
Courtyard by Marriott Omaha Downtown6.1 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$139
Hilton Garden Inn Omaha Downtown / Old Market Area6.2 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$136
WoodSpring Suites Council Bluffs6.2 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$91
Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination6.3 km from Nebraska Flight Center · from US$75Ask Hudson for hotels near Nebraska Flight Center on your dates
Questions about staying near Nebraska Flight Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of Nebraska Flight Center?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Nebraska Flight Center?
Super 8 Omaha Eppley Airport/Carter Lake, about 2.8 km away.
How much are hotels near Nebraska Flight Center?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$75; half of them are between US$90 and US$117. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Nebraska Flight Center?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Kiewit Luminarium · museum · 5.7 km
- The Hub Family Entertainment Center · trampoline park · 5.7 km
- The Union for Contemporary Art · museum · 5.7 km
- Union Pacific Railroad Museum · museum · 5.8 km
- Film Streams' Ruth Sokolof Theater · cinema · 5.9 km
- Steelhouse Omaha · concert hall or music venue · 6.2 km
- Orpheum Theater · theatre · 6.8 km
- The Durham Museum · museum · 6.9 km
Things to book at Nebraska Flight Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.