Hotels near Northbrook History Museum
Museum · Northbrook, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Northbrook History Museum and 10 within 5 km. The nearest is Super 8 by Wyndham Deerfield - Northbrook, 2.3 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$78.
For shows and events, see Northbrook History Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,081 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Super 8 by Wyndham Deerfield - Northbrook2.3 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$78
Northbrook Sheraton2.6 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$246
Staybridge Suites Chicago - Glenview2.6 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$149
Renaissance North Shore3.1 km from Northbrook History Museum
Courtyard Chicago Deerfield3.4 km from Northbrook History Museum
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Highland Park/Northbrook3.4 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$173
Residence Inn Chicago Deerfield3.5 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$165
The Glen Club4.0 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$158
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago North Shore Deerfield4.2 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$165
Hyatt Regency Deerfield4.8 km from Northbrook History Museum
Hilton Chicago/Northbrook5.6 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$170
green#25.6 km from Northbrook History MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Best Western Glenview -Chicagoland Inn and Suites5.7 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$126
Baymont Glenview5.8 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$83
Courtyard Chicago Glenview/Northbrook5.8 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$120
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Prospect Heights5.9 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$150
Chicago Marriott Suites Deerfield5.9 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$268
Motel 6 Prospect Heights5.9 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$82
Motel 6 Chicago North - Glenview6.0 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$57
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chicago-Deerfield/Lincolnshire6.2 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$136
Renaissance Chicago Glenview Suites Hotel6.3 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$222
MainStay Suites Northbrook Wheeling7.5 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$83
The Westin Chicago North Shore7.6 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$175
Residence Inn Chicago Wilmette8.9 km from Northbrook History Museum · from US$312Ask Hudson for hotels near Northbrook History Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Northbrook History Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Northbrook History Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 10 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Northbrook History Museum?
Super 8 by Wyndham Deerfield - Northbrook, about 2.3 km away.
How much are hotels near Northbrook History Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$78; half of them are between US$149 and US$173. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Northbrook History Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Northbrook Historical Society · museum · 0.2 km
- Almighty Spirits Distiller · distillery or cider maker · 1.2 km
- Air Station Prairie/Tyner Center · nature reserve · 3.2 km
- Chicago Botanic Garden · garden · 3.6 km
- Kohl Children's Museum · museum · 3.7 km
- Deerfield Area Historical Society · museum · 4.6 km
- Sunset Valley Golf Course · golf course · 5.7 km
- Zain Aviation · trial flying lessons · 5.9 km
Things to book at Northbrook History Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.