Hotels near Oak Brook Historical Society
Museum · Oak Brook, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oak Brook Historical Society and 30 within 5 km. The nearest is Hyatt Lodge Oak Brook Chicago, 5 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$71.
For shows and events, see Oak Brook Historical Society’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,706 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hyatt Lodge Oak Brook Chicago5 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$178
Residence Inn Oak Brook19 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$246
Chicago Marriott Oak Brook20 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society
Extended Stay America24 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$143
Le Méridien Chicago - Oakbrook Center24 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$393
The Drake Oak Brook, Autograph Collection26 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$1,051
DoubleTree Chicago Oak Brook27 min walk from Oak Brook Historical Society
Best Western Oakbrook Inn2.2 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$99
Holiday Inn2.3 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$105
Chicago Club Inn & Suites2.4 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$88
Hyatt House Oak Brook2.4 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$273
Hilton Chicago / Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center2.5 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$180With a published price, a little further out
Sleep Inn Oakbrook Terrace - Chicago2.9 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$114
Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Suites3.0 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$166
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago / Oak Brook3.1 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$163
Hilton Garden Inn Oakbrook Terrace3.1 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$179
Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace3.5 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$179
Four Points by Sheraton Chicago Westchester/Oak Brook3.5 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$169
Comfort Suites Oakbrook Terrace3.6 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$90
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Oakbrook Terrace3.8 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$326
Motel 6 Villa Park4.2 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$71
Extended Stay America4.2 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$105
Embassy Suites4.5 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$176
The Westin Chicago Lombard4.8 km from Oak Brook Historical Society · from US$235Ask Hudson for hotels near Oak Brook Historical Society on your dates
Questions about staying near Oak Brook Historical Society
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oak Brook Historical Society?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 30 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oak Brook Historical Society?
Hyatt Lodge Oak Brook Chicago, about 5 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Oak Brook Historical Society?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$71; half of them are between US$105 and US$235. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Oak Brook Historical Society?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Lizzadro Museum of Lapidary Art · museum · 1.1 km
- Mayslake Peabody Estate · nature reserve · 1.4 km
- Dean Nature Sanctuary - Oak Brook Park District · nature reserve · 2.3 km
- Meadowlark Golf Course · golf course · 2.9 km
- Hinsdale History Museum · museum · 3.5 km
- Wolf Road Prairie Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 3.6 km
- Suburbanite Bowl · bowling · 3.9 km
- Tierra Distilling Co. & Cafe · distillery or cider maker · 4.0 km
Things to book at Oak Brook Historical Society
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.