Hotels near Oakland Arena
Arena · Alameda, United States · capacity 19,596
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oakland Arena and 42 within 5 km. The nearest is Radisson, 15 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$70.
For shows and events, see Oakland Arena’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it. The list can take a few seconds to load on their site.
What’s on (official) ↗Venue information ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,032 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Radisson15 min walk from Oakland Arena
International Casa22 min walk from Oakland Arena · from US$76
Best Western Plus Airport Inn & Suites22 min walk from Oakland Arena
Courtyard Oakland Airport22 min walk from Oakland Arena · from US$159
Bay Breeze Inn23 min walk from Oakland Arena · from US$89
Springhill Suites Oakland Airport26 min walk from Oakland Arena · from US$243
Oakland Airport Executive Hotel2.2 km from Oakland Arena · from US$70
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Oakland Airport2.3 km from Oakland Arena
Quintessential 1910 Craftsman by Pickleball Court2.4 km from Oakland Arena
Hilton Oakland Airport2.5 km from Oakland Arena
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Oakland Airport2.5 km from Oakland Arena
Your Oakland Nest! 3bd Oasis2.6 km from Oakland ArenaWith a published price, a little further out
Extended Stay America - Oakland - Alameda Airport4.0 km from Oakland Arena · from US$221
Crown Lodge Motel Oakland4.0 km from Oakland Arena · from US$148
Laurel Inn4.1 km from Oakland Arena · from US$116
Premier Inn & Suites4.2 km from Oakland Arena · from US$104
Home2 Suites by Hilton Alameda Oakland Airport4.4 km from Oakland Arena · from US$425
Harris Motel4.5 km from Oakland Arena · from US$96
Highlander Motel5.0 km from Oakland Arena · from US$116
Studio 6 Oakland, CA – San Francisco Berkeley Area5.0 km from Oakland Arena · from US$84
Motel 65.2 km from Oakland Arena · from US$81
Executive Inn & Suites5.4 km from Oakland Arena · from US$240
Best Western Plus Bayside Hotel5.5 km from Oakland Arena · from US$259
The Marina Inn on San Francisco Bay6.0 km from Oakland Arena · from US$116Ask Hudson for hotels near Oakland Arena on your dates
Questions about staying near Oakland Arena
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oakland Arena?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 42 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oakland Arena?
Radisson, about 15 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Oakland Arena?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$70; half of them are between US$89 and US$221. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Oakland Arena?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Oakland Flyers · trial flying lessons · 2.2 km
- Cohen Bray House · museum · 4.0 km
- California Historical Radio Society · museum · 4.3 km
- San Leandro Historical Railway Society · museum · 4.6 km
- Oyster Bay Regional Shoreline · park or nature area · 4.8 km
- Alameda Marina · marina · 5.1 km
- Grand Marina · marina · 5.4 km
- Bae Boats · boat hire · 6.8 km
Things to book at Oakland Arena
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.