Hotels near Occoquan Harbour Marina
Marina · Woodbridge, United States
There are 4 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Occoquan Harbour Marina and 17 within 5 km. The nearest is National at Occoquan River - Woodbridge, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$81.
For shows and events, see Occoquan Harbour Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
791 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
National at Occoquan River - Woodbridge4 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina
VA - Viridium - Apt 6624 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina
Hampton9 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$127
Quality Inn13 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$81
2 Mi to Historic Occoquan District: Modern Duplex26 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina
Great for Gatherings! Charming Woodbridge Duplex26 min walk from Occoquan Harbour Marina
Spacious Getaway Near Dc & Potomac River 3 Bedroom Home3.3 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina
SpringHill Suites Potomac Mills Woodbridge3.8 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$143
Residence Inn Potomac Mills Woodbridge3.9 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$178
Courtyard Potomac Mills Woodbridge4.0 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$123
2 Mi to Potomac Mills: Modern Home in Woodbridge4.2 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina
Holiday Inn Express Lorton4.3 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$135With a published price, a little further out
Spark by Hilton Woodbridge4.4 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$135
Home2 Suites by Hilton Woodbridge Potomac Mills4.6 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$134
Fairfield Inn & Suites Potomac Mills Woodbridge4.6 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$122
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Woodbridge4.6 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$172
Sleep Inn5.3 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$105
TownePlace Suites Potomac Mills Woodbridge5.4 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$158
Best Western Potomac Mills6.0 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$102
Comfort Suites6.1 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$116
Hilton Garden Inn Woodbridge6.3 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$160
Homewood Suites by Hilton Woodbridge6.3 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$173
Embassy Suites9.1 km from Occoquan Harbour Marina · from US$388Ask Hudson for hotels near Occoquan Harbour Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Occoquan Harbour Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Occoquan Harbour Marina?
4 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 17 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Occoquan Harbour Marina?
National at Occoquan River - Woodbridge, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Occoquan Harbour Marina?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$81; half of them are between US$123 and US$143. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Occoquan Harbour Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Occoquan Bay National Wildlife Refuge · nature reserve · 2.2 km
- Lorton Prison Museum featuring the Lucy Burns Gallery · museum · 3.3 km
- Meadowood Mountain Bike Trails · walking trail · 3.4 km
- Tyme N' Tyde Marina · marina · 3.8 km
- Pohick Bay Golf Course · golf course · 4.2 km
- Sky Zone · trampoline park · 6.0 km
- Pirate's Cove Waterpark · water park · 6.5 km
- Lake Ridge Golf Course · golf course · 7.1 km
Things to book at Occoquan Harbour Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.