Hotels near Oceanic Marina
Marina · Rumson, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oceanic Marina and 10 within 5 km. The nearest is BeachWalk at Sea Bright, 3.3 km away.
For shows and events, see Oceanic Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
267 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
BeachWalk at Sea Bright3.3 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$223
Luxurious Sea Bright Home half block from beach!3.4 km from Oceanic Marina
Cozy Jersey Shore Cottage near Sandy Hook Beach3.4 km from Oceanic Marina
Little Haven3.6 km from Oceanic Marina
Cozy mermaid cove3.6 km from Oceanic Marina
Sea Bright Gem Steps To Beach + Parking 4 Bedroom Home3.7 km from Oceanic Marina
Beautiful Beach House Sea Bright Nj4.4 km from Oceanic Marina
Updated Downtown Red Bank Home 5 Mi to Beach!4.4 km from Oceanic Marina
Blue Bay Inn4.7 km from Oceanic Marina
Monmouth Beach 4BR Villa on the Water4.9 km from Oceanic Marina
The Oyster Point Hotel5.8 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$233
Molly Pitcher Inn5.8 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$194With a published price, a little further out
The Hub Middletown: a Best Western Signature Hotel7.4 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$155
Extended Stay America - Red Bank - Middletown8.2 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$117
Courtyard Lincroft-Red Bank8.3 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$250
La Quinta Inn West Long Branch8.5 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$110
Bungalow Hotel8.7 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$176
Crystal Inn8.8 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$116
Wave Resort9.1 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$214
Holiday Inn Express & Suites West Long Branch - Eatontown9.6 km from Oceanic Marina · from US$182Ask Hudson for hotels near Oceanic Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Oceanic Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oceanic Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 10 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oceanic Marina?
BeachWalk at Sea Bright, about 3.3 km away.
What is on at Oceanic Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Fair Haven Yacht Works · marina · 2.4 km
- Gateway National Marina, LLC · marina · 3.4 km
- Captain's Cove Marina · marina · 3.6 km
- Twin Lights Marina · marina · 3.7 km
- Sandy Hook Bay Marina · marina · 3.7 km
- Carriage House Marina · marina · 3.8 km
- Navesink Marina · marina · 4.4 km
- Parker Homestead-1665 · museum · 4.5 km
Things to book at Oceanic Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.