Hotels near Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Walking trail · Albuquerque, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead and 64 within 5 km. The nearest is Bosque Retreat on the Rio - Single Story - 4 Kings, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$63.
For shows and events, see Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
316 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Bosque Retreat on the Rio - Single Story - 4 Kings4 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Vacation Rental 2 Mi to Old Town Albuquerque17 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
The Villa - An Irvie Home18 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Stylish Home 2 Mi to Old Town Albuquerque!18 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Casa Vista Grande20 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Casita Rio21 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
4 Mi to Old Town Plaza: Albuquerque Home w/ Patio23 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Comfy, contemporary quiet retreat vacation home with views23 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Luxury Tuscan Villa Near Old Town24 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Casa La Huerta25 min walk from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Vintage charm vacation home with modern comforts near Old Town2.2 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Best Western Plus Rio Grande Inn2.5 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$149With a published price, a little further out
Rodeway Inn2.6 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$63
Econo Lodge West - Coors Blvd2.7 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$72
Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque West2.8 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$64
Travelodge Albuquerque West2.9 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$67
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Albuquerque West2.9 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$85
Garner Hotel Albuquerque West2.9 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$73
Quality Inn & Suites Albuquerque West3.0 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$99
Hampton Inn & Suites Albuquerque - Coors Road3.0 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$219
Hotel Albuquerque3.0 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$298
Hotel Chaco3.1 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$341
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Albuquerque Old Town3.2 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$290
Econo Lodge Old Town3.2 km from Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead · from US$81Ask Hudson for hotels near Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead on your dates
Questions about staying near Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
How many hotels are within walking distance of Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 64 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead?
Bosque Retreat on the Rio - Single Story - 4 Kings, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$63; half of them are between US$73 and US$235. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Ladera Golf Course · golf course · 2.0 km
- Paseo del Bosque Trail · walking trail · 2.2 km
- Valley Pool · swimming pool · 2.4 km
- Petroglyph National Monument · park or nature area · 2.8 km
- Indian Pueblo Cultural Center · museum · 3.0 km
- ABQ BioPark Botanic Garden · garden · 3.4 km
- Rattlesnake Museum · museum · 3.5 km
- Rinconada Canyon Trail · walking trail · 3.5 km
Things to book at Paseo del Bosque Campbell Trailhead
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.