Hotels near Pelizzari Natural Area
Nature reserve · Traverse City, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Pelizzari Natural Area and 122 within 5 km. The nearest is Leeward Cottage, 13 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$66.
For shows and events, see Pelizzari Natural Area’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
409 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Leeward Cottage13 min walk from Pelizzari Natural Area
Peaceful Apartment2.3 km from Pelizzari Natural Area
The Milliken Getaway | AC | Beach | BBQ2.6 km from Pelizzari Natural Area
Cambria Suites2.7 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$145
Best Western Plus Traverse City2.8 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$118
Sierra Motel2.8 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$125
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Traverse City2.8 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$74
Hamilton Place2.8 km from Pelizzari Natural Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Traverse City2.9 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$67
Country Inn & Suites3.0 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$87
The Vic By Kasa3.0 km from Pelizzari Natural Area
Comfort Inn3.0 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$88With a published price, a little further out
Bayshore Resort3.3 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$94
Travelodge Traverse City MI3.4 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$1,150
Park Place Hotel & Convention Center4.3 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$110
Hampton Inn4.5 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$105
Pinestead Reef4.7 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$109
Hotel Indigo Traverse City4.7 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$139
Parkshore Resort4.8 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$85
Baywatch Resort4.9 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$97
Quality Inn Traverse City4.9 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$66
Seasons Inn5.1 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$70
Grand Beach Resort Hotel5.1 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$101
Blossom Hotel + Suites5.1 km from Pelizzari Natural Area · from US$66Ask Hudson for hotels near Pelizzari Natural Area on your dates
Questions about staying near Pelizzari Natural Area
How many hotels are within walking distance of Pelizzari Natural Area?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 122 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Pelizzari Natural Area?
Leeward Cottage, about 13 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Pelizzari Natural Area?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$66; half of them are between US$87 and US$125. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Pelizzari Natural Area?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Dennos Museum Center · museum · 2.6 km
- State Theatre · cinema · 4.3 km
- Grand Traverse Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 4.4 km
- Giving Wings Aviation · trial flying lessons · 4.5 km
- City Opera House · theatre · 4.6 km
- Kayak, Bike & Brew · boat hire · 4.7 km
- CenterPointe Marina · marina · 4.9 km
- Great Lakes Sailing Co. · sailing centre · 5.0 km
Things to book at Pelizzari Natural Area
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.