Hotels near Plainsboro Preserve
Nature reserve · Princeton, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Plainsboro Preserve and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is Princeton Marriott at Forrestal, 3.4 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$96.
For shows and events, see Plainsboro Preserve’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
198 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Princeton Marriott at Forrestal3.4 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$253
Holiday Inn3.4 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$96
Extended Stay America3.6 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$110
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Princeton3.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$156
Crowne Plaza Princeton3.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$169
Sonesta ES Suites3.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve
Sonesta ES Suites Princeton3.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$145
Hampton Inn3.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$149
Holiday Inn Express Princeton Southeast3.8 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$267
MHO Inn and Suites3.9 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$97
The Westin Princeton at Forrestal Village4.4 km from Plainsboro Preserve
TownePlace Suites Cranbury South Brunswick5.0 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$149With a published price, a little further out
Days Inn by Wyndham Monmouth Junction Princeton5.5 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$85
Residence Inn Cranbury South Brunswick5.5 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$168
Homewood Suites by Hilton5.6 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$173
Hampton Inn Cranbury5.7 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$147
Staybridge Suites Cranbury-South Brunswick, an IHG Hotel;Staybridge Suites5.8 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$129
WoodSpring Suites South Brunswick - Princeton6.2 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$96
Courtyard Cranbury South Brunswick6.5 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$161
DoubleTree by Hilton Monroe Township Cranbury7.0 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$136
Red Carpet Inn and Suites7.8 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$100
Hotel Vicenza8.5 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$108
Nassau Inn8.6 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$230
The Peacock Inn8.9 km from Plainsboro Preserve · from US$363Ask Hudson for hotels near Plainsboro Preserve on your dates
Questions about staying near Plainsboro Preserve
How many hotels are within walking distance of Plainsboro Preserve?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Plainsboro Preserve?
Princeton Marriott at Forrestal, about 3.4 km away.
How much are hotels near Plainsboro Preserve?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$96; half of them are between US$110 and US$169. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Plainsboro Preserve?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Cranbury Museum · museum · 5.6 km
- Cranbury Historical and Preservation Society · museum · 5.8 km
- Princeton University Stadium · stadium · 7.6 km
- Roberts Stadium · stadium · 8.0 km
- Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental · boat hire · 8.1 km
- The Princeton Garden Theatre · cinema · 8.3 km
- McCarter Theatre · theatre · 8.6 km
- Clearbrook Golf Course · golf course · 8.9 km
Things to book at Plainsboro Preserve
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.