Hotels near Point San Pablo Harbor
Marina · Richmond, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Point San Pablo Harbor and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Oasis Point, 4.8 km away.
For shows and events, see Point San Pablo Harbor’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
767 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Oasis Point4.8 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Hotel Mac4.9 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$175
Walk to Keller Beach: Waterfront Studio w/ Hot Tub5.2 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
SureStay Plus5.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$106
Updated Bay Area Abode Near Beach & Dtwn SF!6.2 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
PlanetView Delux Richmond XL- walk Best MexFood6.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Easy SF Bay Access: Updated San Pablo Duplex6.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Cute Room! Own entry with fireplace6.4 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Workers Chev-Refinery Newly Remodeled6.4 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Extended Stay America6.6 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$179
Perfect House 12 mins to Berkeley6.6 km from Point San Pablo Harbor
Romantic House6.6 km from Point San Pablo HarborWith a published price, a little further out
Rodeway Inn6.8 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$80
TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Pablo7.7 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$366
North Bay Inn7.8 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$136
SureStay By Best Western7.9 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$136
Courtyard San Francisco Larkspur Landing/Marin County8.0 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$571
Economy Inn Richmond8.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$131
Courtyard Richmond Berkeley8.5 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$313
Extended Stay America - Richmond - Hilltop Mall8.7 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$243
Marin Suites Hotel9.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$151
Best Western Corte Madera Inn9.3 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$183
The Evergreen9.6 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$182
AC Hotel San Rafael9.8 km from Point San Pablo Harbor · from US$344Ask Hudson for hotels near Point San Pablo Harbor on your dates
Questions about staying near Point San Pablo Harbor
How many hotels are within walking distance of Point San Pablo Harbor?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Point San Pablo Harbor?
Oasis Point, about 4.8 km away.
What is on at Point San Pablo Harbor?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Point Richmond History Association · museum · 4.9 km
- Safe Harbor Loch Lomond · marina · 5.9 km
- Golden State Model Railroad Museum · museum · 6.0 km
- Sugar Dock · marina · 6.1 km
- Richmond Yacht Club · sailing centre · 6.6 km
- Safe Harbor Marina Bay Yacht Harbor · marina · 7.8 km
- SS Red Oak Victory · museum · 7.8 km
- Rosie the Riveter WWII Home Front National Historical Park · park or nature area · 7.9 km
Things to book at Point San Pablo Harbor
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.