Hotels near Premier Flight Center
Trial flying lessons · East Hartford, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Premier Flight Center and 48 within 5 km. The nearest is Best Western Hartford Hotel & Suites, 12 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$82.
For shows and events, see Premier Flight Center’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
214 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Best Western Hartford Hotel & Suites12 min walk from Premier Flight Center · from US$93
Hartford Vacation Rental - Close to Downtown!23 min walk from Premier Flight Center
Townhome 1 Mi to Colt Park & Industrial District!24 min walk from Premier Flight Center
Franklin25 min walk from Premier Flight Center
Economy Inn26 min walk from Premier Flight Center · from US$115
Room for rent with own bathroom2.3 km from Premier Flight Center
Downtown Hartford 2BR Family Pet Friendly2.3 km from Premier Flight Center
Cozy Room In Shared Apartment - Shutas Pl, Hartford2.5 km from Premier Flight Center
ZenVibe Inn2.5 km from Premier Flight Center
New Quaint & Convenient Hideaway Great Location2.5 km from Premier Flight Center
Urban Oasis2.5 km from Premier Flight Center
Secret Oasis In The Heart Of Hartford2.6 km from Premier Flight CenterWith a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn & Suites2.9 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$175
Hartford Mariott Downtown3.1 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$319
Hilton Garden Inn3.3 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$175
Homewood Suites by Hilton Hartford South-Glastonbury3.3 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$445
Goodwin Hotel3.7 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$347
Hilton Hartford3.8 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$203
The Capitol Hotel4.0 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$82
Candlewood Suites4.0 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$151
Holiday Inn Hotel East Hartford4.1 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$113
Connecticut River Valley Inn4.9 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$378
Knights Inn Hartford5.1 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$96
Motel 66.2 km from Premier Flight Center · from US$73Ask Hudson for hotels near Premier Flight Center on your dates
Questions about staying near Premier Flight Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of Premier Flight Center?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 48 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Premier Flight Center?
Best Western Hartford Hotel & Suites, about 12 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Premier Flight Center?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$82; half of them are between US$115 and US$347. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Premier Flight Center?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- ATP Flight School · trial flying lessons · 0.4 km
- Trinity Health Stadium · stadium · 1.7 km
- Webster Theater · concert hall or music venue · 2.6 km
- Connecticut Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.9 km
- Institute Of Living Museum · museum · 2.9 km
- Butler-McCook House & Garden · museum · 3.0 km
- Webb Deane Stevens Museum · museum · 3.1 km
- Connecticut Science Center · museum · 3.1 km
Things to book at Premier Flight Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.