Hotels near Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Walking trail · Manchester, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Holiday Inn Express, 4.8 km away.
For shows and events, see Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
81 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Holiday Inn Express4.8 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$128
Near city center living!4.8 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Fairfield Inn4.9 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$148
EVEN Hotel Manchester Airport, an IHG Hotel5.1 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Lovely two bedroom apartment with free parking5.2 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
TownePlace Suites5.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$135
Ash Street Inn5.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Courtyard by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport5.4 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$140
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Manchester5.5 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$141
Street side studio apartment5.8 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Residence Inn Manchester Downtown5.8 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$254
Fairfield Inn & Suites Hooksett6.0 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail TrailWith a published price, a little further out
Tru6.2 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$101
Econo Lodge6.8 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$89
Hampton Inn6.9 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$117
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport7.0 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$103
Holiday Inn7.0 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$115
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$138
Homewood Suites7.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$138
Hampton Inn & Suites8.1 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$162
Four Points by Sheraton Bedford Manchester Airport8.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$172
Garner Hotel Londonderry - Manchester8.3 km from Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail · from US$123Ask Hudson for hotels near Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail on your dates
Questions about staying near Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
How many hotels are within walking distance of Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail?
Holiday Inn Express, about 4.8 km away.
What is on at Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Auburn Historical Association · museum · 4.1 km
- Yankee Lanes · bowling · 5.2 km
- Gill Stadium · arena · 5.3 km
- Palace Theatre · theatre · 5.8 km
- SNHU Arena · arena · 5.8 km
- Manchester Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 5.9 km
- America's Credit Union Museum · museum · 6.9 km
Things to book at Rockingham Recreational Rail Trail
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.