Hotels near Salem Lake Trail
Walking trail · Winston-Salem, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Salem Lake Trail and 19 within 5 km. The nearest is Cozy Winston-salem Home < 2 Mi to Downtown!, 3.2 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$95.
For shows and events, see Salem Lake Trail’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
252 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Cozy Winston-salem Home < 2 Mi to Downtown!3.2 km from Salem Lake Trail
4 beds close to wssu & downtown3.6 km from Salem Lake Trail
Fairfield Inn & Suites Winston-Salem Downtown4.5 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$153
The Zevely Inn4.5 km from Salem Lake Trail
Downtown Winston-salem Condo w/ Private Library!4.5 km from Salem Lake Trail
Winston-salem Vacation Rental - Walk Downtown!4.5 km from Salem Lake Trail
Kimpton Cardinal4.6 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$314
Hotel Indigo Winston-Salem Downtown4.7 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$160
The Historic Brookstown Inn | Trademark Collection by Wyndham4.7 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$151
Hampton Inn & Suites Winston-Salem Downtown4.8 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$131
Marriott4.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$231
The Shaffner Inn4.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$228With a published price, a little further out
Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center4.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$95
Embassy Suites by Hilton Winston Salem4.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$162
Courtyard Winston-Salem Downtown5.2 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$166
Clarion Pointe5.3 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$90
Summit Street Inns5.8 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$146
Holiday Inn Express6.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$159
Courtyard Winston-Salem University7.3 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$128
Holiday Inn Express Winston-Salem Medical Center Area7.3 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$183
Rodeway Inn Winston Salem Route 527.8 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$78
Suburban Studios9.6 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$70
Quality Inn & Suites9.7 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$71
Best Western9.9 km from Salem Lake Trail · from US$84Ask Hudson for hotels near Salem Lake Trail on your dates
Questions about staying near Salem Lake Trail
How many hotels are within walking distance of Salem Lake Trail?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 19 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Salem Lake Trail?
Cozy Winston-salem Home < 2 Mi to Downtown!, about 3.2 km away.
How much are hotels near Salem Lake Trail?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$95; half of them are between US$151 and US$228. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Salem Lake Trail?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Bowman Gray Stadium · stadium · 3.0 km
- Old Salem Museums & Gardens · museum · 4.5 km
- MUSE Winston-Salem · museum · 4.7 km
- a/perture cinema · cinema · 4.9 km
- Northside Lanes · bowling · 6.4 km
- Marketplace Cinemas Winston Salem · cinema · 6.4 km
- Allegacy Federal Credit Union Stadium · stadium · 6.8 km
- Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum · arena · 6.9 km
Things to book at Salem Lake Trail
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.