Hotels near Salty Dog Rentals
Boat hire · Portland, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Salty Dog Rentals and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Higgins Beach Inn, 2.8 km away.
For shows and events, see Salty Dog Rentals’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
274 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Higgins Beach Inn2.8 km from Salty Dog Rentals
Inn by the Sea3.3 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$368
Best Western Merry Manor Inn5.2 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$128
Quality Inn5.3 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$70
Germaine Inn South Portland5.3 km from Salty Dog Rentals
Maine Motel5.3 km from Salty Dog Rentals
Americas Best Value Inn6.9 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$69
Black Point Inn7.0 km from Salty Dog Rentals
Comfort Inn & Suites7.1 km from Salty Dog Rentals
Pine Point 4BR Retreat, Steps to the Sand7.4 km from Salty Dog Rentals
West End Inn7.4 km from Salty Dog Rentals
The Danforth7.4 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$262With a published price, a little further out
LivAway Suites Portland-Scarborough7.4 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$97
Casco Bay Hotel, Maine Mall / Pwm Portland Airport7.6 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$87
Aloft by Marriott Portland Downtown Waterfront ME7.6 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$110
Long Creek Hotel7.7 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$77
Courtyard Portland Downtown/Waterfront7.8 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$107
Longfellow Hotel7.8 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$260
The McKernan Inn7.8 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$225
Canopy Portland Waterfront7.9 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$171
The Westin Portland Harborview8.0 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$177
Portland Harbor Hotel8.1 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$139
Homewood Suites by Hilton Portland8.1 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$144
Courtyard Portland Airport8.1 km from Salty Dog Rentals · from US$121Ask Hudson for hotels near Salty Dog Rentals on your dates
Questions about staying near Salty Dog Rentals
How many hotels are within walking distance of Salty Dog Rentals?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Salty Dog Rentals?
Higgins Beach Inn, about 2.8 km away.
What is on at Salty Dog Rentals?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Maine Military Museum and Learning Center · museum · 5.4 km
- South Portland Sailing Center · sailing centre · 6.5 km
- Clarks Pond Trail · walking trail · 7.1 km
- Big 20 Bowling Center · bowling · 7.6 km
- Neal Dow House · museum · 7.8 km
- Children's Museum & Theatre of Maine · museum · 7.8 km
- State Theatre · theatre · 7.9 km
- Portland Museum of Art · museum · 7.9 km
Things to book at Salty Dog Rentals
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.