Hotels near Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Boat hire · Ann Arbor, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery and 1 within 5 km. The nearest is Amazing centrally located home, 2.8 km away.
For shows and events, see Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
134 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Amazing centrally located home2.8 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Weber's Boutique Hotel5.6 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery · from US$148
Hampton Inn & Suites5.7 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery · from US$124
Wyndham Garden Ann Arbor5.8 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery · from US$91
Ann Arbor Home w/ Deck, 2 Mi to Michigan Stadium!6.5 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Perfectly located Waterhill home - Max occupancy for 4 unrelated people, STR license # STR22-00867.1 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
La Casa Naranja 3 Bedroom Home7.4 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Residence Inn Ann Arbor Downtown7.6 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery · from US$246
Ann Arbor City Club Apartments7.7 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
The Little Big House - Home in Downtown Ann Arbor7.7 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Burnt Toast Inn7.8 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Exhibit A2 Hotel7.9 km from Skip's Huron River Canoe LiveryWith a published price, a little further out
Ask Hudson for hotels near Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery on your dates
Questions about staying near Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
How many hotels are within walking distance of Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 1 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery?
Amazing centrally located home, about 2.8 km away.
What is on at Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Highline Spirits · distillery or cider maker · 6.4 km
- Ann Arbor Distilling Company · distillery or cider maker · 7.2 km
- Washtenaw County Historical Society · museum · 7.4 km
- Blind Pig Cafe · concert hall or music venue · 7.7 km
- Argus Museum · museum · 7.8 km
- Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum · museum · 7.8 km
- The Ark · concert hall or music venue · 7.9 km
- Kempf House · museum · 8.1 km
Things to book at Skip's Huron River Canoe Livery
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.


