Hotels near Southwood Nature Preserve
Nature reserve · North Saint Paul, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Southwood Nature Preserve and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Modern Chic, 4.1 km away.
For shows and events, see Southwood Nature Preserve’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
531 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Modern Chic4.1 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
Emerald Inn4.3 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
StoneWall House4.4 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
Oakdale Home w/ Deck - 7 Mi to Downtown St Paul!5.2 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
Comfort Inn5.2 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$93
LivINN Hotel St. Paul I-94 East 3M Area5.7 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$94
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Paul East6.1 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
Country Inn & Suites6.1 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$94
Motel 66.2 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$64
Book Entire House, 3 Bedrooms in White Bear Lake6.7 km from Southwood Nature Preserve
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Paul Northeast6.7 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$162
Hampton6.8 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$136With a published price, a little further out
Wingate by Wyndham St. Paul/Oakdale/Woodbury6.9 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$90
Holiday Inn Express & Suites7.3 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$171
Comfort Inn & Suites St. Paul Northeast7.4 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$116
Sheraton St. Paul Woodbury Hotel7.5 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$114
La Quinta Inn and Suites, St. Paul-Woodbury7.6 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$114
Courtyard St. Paul Woodbury7.6 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$158
Residence Inn St. Paul Woodbury7.7 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$197
Extended Stay America7.9 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$100
Hampton Inn & Suites8.4 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$114
Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Paul - Woodbury8.9 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$140
Drury Plaza Hotel9.8 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$181
SpringHill Suites by Marriott St. Paul Downtown9.9 km from Southwood Nature Preserve · from US$184Ask Hudson for hotels near Southwood Nature Preserve on your dates
Questions about staying near Southwood Nature Preserve
How many hotels are within walking distance of Southwood Nature Preserve?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Southwood Nature Preserve?
Modern Chic, about 4.1 km away.
What is on at Southwood Nature Preserve?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Maplewood Area Historical Society · museum · 4.0 km
- Bruce Vento Trail · walking trail · 4.3 km
- Sky Zone Trampoline Park · trampoline park · 5.6 km
- Oak Marsh Golf Course and Event Center · golf course · 6.7 km
- Docks Of White Bear Lake · marina · 8.4 km
- AMF Saxon Lanes · bowling · 9.3 km
- Tamarack Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 9.7 km
- White Bear Sailing School · sailing centre · 9.8 km
Things to book at Southwood Nature Preserve
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.