Hotels near Springfield Golf Club
Golf course · Fort Mill, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Springfield Golf Club and 9 within 5 km. The nearest is Fort Mill Condo w/ Balcony: 3 Mi to Carowinds, 3.8 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$115.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Springfield Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
664 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Fort Mill Condo w/ Balcony: 3 Mi to Carowinds3.8 km from Springfield Golf Club
3 Mi to Carowinds: Retreat w/ On-site Fishing4.1 km from Springfield Golf Club
Upscale King 3BR Townhouse in Pineville4.3 km from Springfield Golf Club
Upscale King 3BR Townhouse in Pineville4.4 km from Springfield Golf Club
Tru by Hilton Fort Mill4.4 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$115
Beautiful home near Carowinds, Ballantyne4.6 km from Springfield Golf Club
Hampton Inn & Suites4.7 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$260
Charlotte Townhome w/ Deck: 18 Mi to Downtown!4.7 km from Springfield Golf Club
Courtyard4.9 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$291
Fairfield Inn & Suites5.1 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$147
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fort Mill5.1 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$158
Home2 Suites By Hilton Fort Mill5.2 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$202With a published price, a little further out
Hilton Garden Inn Charlotte Pineville5.4 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$124
Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/Pineville5.5 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$111
AC Hotel Charlotte Ballantyne5.6 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$280
Quality Suites Pineville - Charlotte5.7 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$97
avid Hotel Fort Mill - Carowinds Blvd5.7 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$120
Cambria Hotel Fort Mill5.8 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$188
Staybridge Suites Charlotte Ballantyne By Ihg5.8 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$195
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Charlotte - Ballantyne5.9 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$150
Courtyard5.9 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$227
The Ballantyne, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Charlotte6.1 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$639
Four Points by Sheraton Charlotte - Pineville6.2 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$121
Extended Stay America6.3 km from Springfield Golf Club · from US$115Ask Hudson for hotels near Springfield Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Springfield Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Springfield Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 9 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Springfield Golf Club?
Fort Mill Condo w/ Balcony: 3 Mi to Carowinds, about 3.8 km away.
When is Springfield Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Springfield Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Fort Mill Golf Club · golf course · 5.1 km
- Spare Time Pineville · bowling · 6.1 km
- Riverwalk Hiking Trails · walking trail · 8.3 km
Things to book at Springfield Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.