Hotels near Expo Center of Taylor County
Arena · Abilene, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Expo Center of Taylor County and 18 within 5 km. The nearest is Econo Lodge Inn and Suites, 2.4 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$101.
For shows and events, see Expo Center of Taylor County’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
70 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Econo Lodge Inn and Suites2.4 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$101
Centrally Located Abilene Home Near ACU & Downtown3.1 km from Expo Center of Taylor County
Abilene Home w/ Backyard & Grill: Walk to ACU3.9 km from Expo Center of Taylor County
Abilene Home W/bbq & Pvt Yard, 1 Mi to Acu!4.2 km from Expo Center of Taylor County
Comfy little home4.3 km from Expo Center of Taylor County
TenDayis Paradise4.5 km from Expo Center of Taylor County
Residence Inn Abilene4.5 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$310
TownePlace Suites Abilene Northeast4.6 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$519
Home2 Suites by Hilton Abilene4.6 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$276
Courtyard Abilene Northeast4.6 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$642
DoubleTree by Hilton Abilene Downtown Convention Center4.7 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$580
Super 84.7 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$130With a published price, a little further out
Comfort Suites4.7 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$186
Oma's House on Orange5.3 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$343
Super 8 by Wyndham Abilene South6.8 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$142
Best Budget Inn6.9 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$171
WoodSpring Suites Abilene6.9 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$202
Sleep Inn7.0 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$309
Baymont by Wyndham Abilene7.1 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$161
Best Western7.2 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$328
Hampton Inn & Suites7.3 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$402
Fairfield Inn & Suites Abilene7.5 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$292
Hampton7.6 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$349
Days Inn Abilene7.7 km from Expo Center of Taylor County · from US$181Ask Hudson for hotels near Expo Center of Taylor County on your dates
Questions about staying near Expo Center of Taylor County
How many hotels are within walking distance of Expo Center of Taylor County?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 18 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Expo Center of Taylor County?
Econo Lodge Inn and Suites, about 2.4 km away.
How much are hotels near Expo Center of Taylor County?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$101; half of them are between US$186 and US$580. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Expo Center of Taylor County?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Frontier Texas! · museum · 3.9 km
- The Grace Museum · museum · 4.4 km
- Moody Coliseum · arena · 4.5 km
- Paramount Theatre · theatre · 4.5 km
- National Center for Children's Illustrated Literature · museum · 4.5 km
- Maxwell Golf Course · golf course · 4.7 km
- Spark Science Center · museum · 4.9 km
- Adventure Cove · swimming pool · 6.1 km
Things to book at Expo Center of Taylor County
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.