Hotels near Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
Museum · Timberlake, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Forest Views & Grill! Lynchburg Treehouse Retreat, 4.0 km away.
For shows and events, see Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
73 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Forest Views & Grill! Lynchburg Treehouse Retreat4.0 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
NEWLY Listed apartment near LU & Hospital4.7 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
Timberlake Motel4.7 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$118
Tru by Hilton Lynchburg6.0 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$125
Home2 Suites6.0 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$143
Affordable Suites of America Lynchburg6.5 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$106
SpringHill Suites Lynchburg Airport/University Area6.7 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$198
Comfort Inn & Suites Lynchburg Airport - University Area6.8 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$115
Hilton Garden Inn6.9 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$145
Hampton Inn and Suites Lynchburg7.4 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$146
Renovated Lynchburg House ~ 2 Mi to Downtown!7.6 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
Residence Inn Lynchburg7.6 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$171With a published price, a little further out
Microtel Inn & Suites7.7 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$96
Quality Inn7.8 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$80
Holiday Inn Express Lynchburg7.8 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$125
Woodspring Suites8.2 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$93
La Quinta Inn & Suites8.3 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$102
Fairfield Inn & Suites Lynchburg Liberty University8.4 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$140
Courtyard Lynchburg8.4 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$150
Spark by Hilton8.5 km from Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest · from US$122Ask Hudson for hotels near Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest on your dates
Questions about staying near Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
How many hotels are within walking distance of Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest?
Forest Views & Grill! Lynchburg Treehouse Retreat, about 4.0 km away.
What is on at Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Historic Sandusky · museum · 7.1 km
- Vines Center · arena · 7.4 km
- Chaplains Museum · museum · 7.6 km
- Jerry Falwell Museum · museum · 7.8 km
- AMF Lynchburg Lanes · bowling · 8.3 km
- Daura Museum of Art at University of Lynchburg · museum · 9.2 km
Things to book at Thomas Jefferson's Poplar Forest
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.