Hotels near Trappers Turn Golf Club
Golf course · Wisconsin Dells, United States
There are 5 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Trappers Turn Golf Club and 90 within 5 km. The nearest is Zero Rock Two-Story Suite, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$56.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Trappers Turn Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
184 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Zero Rock Two-Story Suite6 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
Comfort Inn & Suites10 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
Super 8 Wisconsin Dells10 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$56
Polynesian Hotel & Suites Wisconsin Dells12 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
Days Inn & Suites Wisconsin Dells14 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$60
Best Western Ambassador Inn & Suites16 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$68
AmericInn by Wyndham Wisconsin Dells16 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$71
Dellshire Resort19 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$169
Club Wyndham Tamarack21 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
The VUE Boutique23 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
River Road Motel24 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf Club
Stephs Waterfront Retreat Sunset Cove 30325 min walk from Trappers Turn Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
Hilton Grand Vacations Christmas Mountain Village Wisconsin2.6 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$328
Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel2.9 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$69
Woodside Dells Hotel & Suites3.0 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$97
Chula Vista Resort, Trademark Collection by Wyndham3.6 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$344
Hilton Garden Inn Wisconsin Dells3.8 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$179
Fairfield Inn & Suites4.2 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$106
SpringHill Suites4.3 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$95
Baker's Sunset Bay Resort4.5 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$98
Sleep Inn & Suites5.0 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$64
Hampton Inn & Suites6.2 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$139
Tru by Hilton6.3 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$97
Wingate by Wyndham Wisconsin Dells Waterpark6.3 km from Trappers Turn Golf Club · from US$81Ask Hudson for hotels near Trappers Turn Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Trappers Turn Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Trappers Turn Golf Club?
5 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 90 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Trappers Turn Golf Club?
Zero Rock Two-Story Suite, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Trappers Turn Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$56; half of them are between US$68 and US$169. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Trappers Turn Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Trappers Turn Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Beaver Springs Riding Stable · sightseeing attraction · 1.6 km
- Timbavati Wildlife Park · zoo or wildlife park · 1.7 km
- Ripley's Believe It or Not · sightseeing attraction · 1.8 km
- Alligator Alley Adventures · zoo or wildlife park · 2.5 km
- Cold Water Canyon Golf Course · golf course · 3.6 km
- Land of Natura · water park · 3.8 km
- Wisconsin Dells Mountain Coaster · theme park or family attraction · 4.4 km
- Wild Rock Golf Club · golf course · 5.0 km
Things to book at Trappers Turn Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.