Hotels near Treasure Island Museum
Museum · San Francisco, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Treasure Island Museum and 137 within 5 km. The nearest is 1 Hotel San Francisco, 3.3 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$82.
For shows and events, see Treasure Island Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
959 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
1 Hotel San Francisco3.3 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$407
Hotel Griffon3.3 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$913
Harbor Court Hotel3.3 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$184
Hyatt Regency San Francisco3.3 km from Treasure Island Museum
Serene Condo in SF/North Beach/Telegraph Hillside3.4 km from Treasure Island Museum
Ocean View Terrace Apartment3.4 km from Treasure Island Museum
Embarcadero Vista Apartment3.5 km from Treasure Island Museum
Private Yacht in San Francisco3.5 km from Treasure Island Museum
Club Quarters Hotel, San Francisco, Embarcadero3.6 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$241
Spacious Luxury Historic Loft In Downtown Sf 2 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning3.6 km from Treasure Island Museum
The Jay, Autograph Collection3.6 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$1,428
Green Tortoise Hostel3.7 km from Treasure Island MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Hotel North Beach3.8 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$153
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco3.8 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$575
Washington Square Inn3.8 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$208
Hotel Boheme3.8 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$366
SW Hotel3.9 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$541
Hotel Zephyr3.9 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$623
Royal Pacific Motor Inn3.9 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$242
The Wharf Inn4.0 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$354
Hotel Zoe4.0 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$229
San Remo Hotel4.0 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$103
The Clancy, Autograph Collection4.1 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$189
Hyatt Centric Fisherman's Wharf San Francisco4.1 km from Treasure Island Museum · from US$1,497Ask Hudson for hotels near Treasure Island Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Treasure Island Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Treasure Island Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 137 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Treasure Island Museum?
1 Hotel San Francisco, about 3.3 km away.
How much are hotels near Treasure Island Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$82; half of them are between US$148 and US$655. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Treasure Island Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Gold Bar Whiskey Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 0.0 km
- Exploratorium · museum · 2.9 km
- Tactile Dome · museum · 3.0 km
- ChinChin Charters · boat hire · 3.0 km
- PIER 39 Marina · marina · 3.5 km
- The Flyer Thrill Zone PIER 39 · theme park or family attraction · 3.6 km
- Great Star Theater · theatre · 3.9 km
- Museum of San Francisco · museum · 3.9 km
Things to book at Treasure Island Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.