Hotels near Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Theme park or family attraction · Spring Ridge, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park and 0 within 5 km. The nearest is Frederick Townhome w/ Balcony, Close to Parks!, 5.1 km away.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
89 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Frederick Townhome w/ Balcony, Close to Parks!5.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
2 Mi to Dtwn Frederick: Updated Townhome5.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Newly Built Townhome5.2 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Garner Hotel Frederick Southeast6.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$103
Super 86.2 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Econo Lodge6.3 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$107
Frederick East HOME6.4 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Country Inn & Suites6.4 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$151
Frederick Clarion Inn6.5 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Visitation Hotel6.6 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Days Inn6.7 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$107
10 Clarke6.7 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline ParkWith a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn Frederick6.7 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$171
Marriot Courtyard Frederick6.9 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$151
Extended Stay America7.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$122
Fairfield Inn & Suites Frederick7.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$151
Hilton Garden Inn7.2 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$196
Candlewood Suites Frederick7.3 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$147
Comfort Inn7.3 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$126
TownePlace Suites Frederick7.5 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$173
Homewood Suites by Hilton Frederick7.7 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$170
Home2 Suites7.8 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$158
Hampton Inn & Suites Frederick-Fort Detrick8.1 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$157
Best Western8.2 km from Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park · from US$103Questions about staying near Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
How many hotels are within walking distance of Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 0 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park?
Frederick Townhome w/ Balcony, Close to Parks!, about 5.1 km away.
When is Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Tailwinds Over Frederick · balloon rides · 4.5 km
- Whiskey Creek Golf Club · golf course · 4.7 km
- Monocacy National Battlefield · park or nature area · 5.7 km
- True Standard Distilling · distillery or cider maker · 6.6 km
- Tenth Ward Distilling Company · distillery or cider maker · 6.7 km
- National Museum of Civil War Medicine · museum · 6.7 km
- Heritage Frederick · museum · 6.7 km
- Earth and Space Science Lab · museum · 7.2 km
Things to book at Tree Trekkers Frederick Outdoor Aerial Adventure Ropes and Zipline Park
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.