Hotels near Tropical Park Stadium
Stadium · Kendall, United States · capacity 10,000
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Tropical Park Stadium and 79 within 5 km. The nearest is Tropical Park Street Side, 10 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$214.
For matches, see Tropical Park Stadium’s own fixtures: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Official website: fixtures and events ↗
The nearest places to stay
3,508 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Tropical Park Street Side10 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Lake11 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Retreat to Luxury / 4BR/ BBQ / Courtyard/Parking13 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Stunning Family Oasis18 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Wonderlake Infinity Pool Resort L6619 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
La Femme Luxe Oasis -5 Bedrooms, Htd Pool, Mini Golf, Jacuzzi, Game Room, BBQ,Pickleball20 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Modern Miami Oversized 3 Bedroom in Central Location22 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
LYZ Miami22 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Amazing House With Pool Coral Gables27 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
Charming House with Private Pool n Coral Gable27 min walk from Tropical Park Stadium
July Special! 4 BR - Private Pool, Grill, Soaking Tub, Near Coral Gables & MIA Airport2.3 km from Tropical Park Stadium
BESt LOCATiON Iconic 4BD Waterfront Luxury MIA2.4 km from Tropical Park StadiumWith a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn Miami Dadeland4.3 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$225
Towers of Dadeland by Miami Vacations4.5 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$299
Biltmore Hotel Miami Coral Gables4.6 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$496
AC Hotel by Marriott Miami Dadeland4.6 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$229
Courtyard Miami Dadeland5.0 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$214
Miami Marriott Dadeland5.0 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$288
Hilton Miami Dadeland5.2 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$315
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Blue Lagoon Area, an IHG Hotel5.4 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$159
SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South5.5 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$386
DoubleTree by Hilton Miami Airport & Convention Center5.6 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$309
Extended Stay America Miami Airport Blue Lagoon5.7 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$151
Beautiful And Comfortable Home and studios5.8 km from Tropical Park Stadium · from US$201Ask Hudson for hotels near Tropical Park Stadium on your dates
Questions about staying near Tropical Park Stadium
How many hotels are within walking distance of Tropical Park Stadium?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 79 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Tropical Park Stadium?
Tropical Park Street Side, about 10 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Tropical Park Stadium?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$214; half of them are between US$225 and US$299. Prices on match days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When are the matches at Tropical Park Stadium?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official fixtures link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Gifford Arboretum · garden · 4.3 km
- Cobb Stadium · stadium · 4.5 km
- Bill Cosford Cinema · cinema · 4.6 km
- Watsco Center · arena · 4.7 km
- Patricia and Phillip Frost Art Museum · museum · 5.6 km
- Frost Art Museum · museum · 5.7 km
- The Landmark at Merrick Park · cinema · 6.2 km
- Coral Gables Museum · museum · 6.7 km
Things to book at Tropical Park Stadium
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.