Hotels near Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Walking trail · Tucson, United States
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail and 90 within 5 km. The nearest is Sunset Foothills 2BR/1BA Condo; Mins to UofA,Hiking,&Food, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$56.
For shows and events, see Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
535 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Sunset Foothills 2BR/1BA Condo; Mins to UofA,Hiking,&Food6 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Casa Gallego - peaceful private westside home7 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Charming Tucson Vacation Rental: 2 Mi to Downtown8 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Charming Tucson Apartment < 2 Mi to Downtown!18 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
1 Mi to Dtwn Tucson: Home w/ Fenced-in Yard21 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Days Inn21 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$95
Country Inn & Suites21 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$181
Tucson Family Home w/ Outdoor Kitchen!24 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
'casita Anita' - Charmer 1 Mi to Dtwn Tucson24 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Red Lion Inn & Suites Tucson Downtown26 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$63
Ramada Tucson27 min walk from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$144
2 Mi to Dtwn: Modern Home w/ Yard in Tucson!2.3 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking TrailWith a published price, a little further out
voco The Tuxon2.6 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$124
Hyatt Place Tucson-Central2.7 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$126
Motel 6 Tucson- Az- Downtown2.7 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$56
GLH Hotel2.7 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$68
DoubleTree by Hilton Tucson Downtown Convention Center2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$276
The Leo Kent Hotel2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$409
Quality Inn Tucson Downtown near Convention Center2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$84
Best Western Royal Sun2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$93
Super 8 by Wyndham Tucson Downtown Convention Center2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$81
Super 8 Tucson/Grant Road Area AZ2.8 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$68
Comfort Inn2.9 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$190
University Inn Tucson2.9 km from Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail · from US$117Ask Hudson for hotels near Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail on your dates
Questions about staying near Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
How many hotels are within walking distance of Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 90 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail?
Sunset Foothills 2BR/1BA Condo; Mins to UofA,Hiking,&Food, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$56; half of them are between US$84 and US$276. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Tumamoc Hill · nature reserve · 1.5 km
- Mission Garden · garden · 1.9 km
- Tucson Museum of Art and Historic Block · museum · 2.4 km
- Presidio San Agustín del Tucson Museum · museum · 2.6 km
- Whiskey Del Bac · distillery or cider maker · 2.6 km
- Tucson Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.7 km
- Fox Tucson Theatre · theatre · 2.8 km
- Tucson Musicians Museum · museum · 2.9 km
Things to book at Tumamoc Hill Hiking Trail
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.