Hotels near Ualaka'a Trail
Walking trail · Honolulu, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Ualaka'a Trail and 421 within 5 km. The nearest is Hostelling International - Honolulu, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$71.
For shows and events, see Ualaka'a Trail’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
470 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hostelling International - Honolulu17 min walk from Ualaka'a Trail
Pagoda Hotel2.3 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$123
Renovated Modern & Minimalist Century City Studio condo2.5 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Modern + Futuristic Hawaii Fortress 2 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning2.6 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Upscale SKY Ala Moana Brand new 2 bedroom Sleeps 62.6 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Renaissance Honolulu Hotel & Spa2.6 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$273
Sky Ala Moana 2908 2 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning2.7 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Sky Ala Moana 2307 1 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning2.7 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Sky Ala Moana 3509 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning2.7 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Ala Moana Hotel2.7 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$200
~Four-star serviced apartment2.8 km from Ualaka'a Trail
Ocean Views from balcony Walk to Beach and Mall 30242.8 km from Ualaka'a TrailWith a published price, a little further out
WAIKIKI 2 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, FREE PARKING, SLEEP 62.8 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$684
Waikiki beach modern studio No resort fee Best location2.8 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$277
Waikiki Condo High Floor Views Beaches Convention Center2.8 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$340
Waikiki Monarch Hotel2.8 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$125
Central YMCA Residences2.9 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$71
Doubletree Alana Waikiki Hotel3.0 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$211
The Ambassador Hotel of Waikiki, Tapestry Collection by Hilton3.1 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$156
The Equus Hotel3.1 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$104
Holiday Inn Express Waikiki3.1 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$157
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Waikiki3.2 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$153
Luana Waikiki Hotel & Suites3.2 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$151
Prince Waikiki3.2 km from Ualaka'a Trail · from US$216Ask Hudson for hotels near Ualaka'a Trail on your dates
Questions about staying near Ualaka'a Trail
How many hotels are within walking distance of Ualaka'a Trail?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 421 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Ualaka'a Trail?
Hostelling International - Honolulu, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Ualaka'a Trail?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$71; half of them are between US$141 and US$302. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Ualaka'a Trail?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- John F. Kennedy Theatre · theatre · 1.6 km
- John Young Museum of Art · museum · 1.8 km
- Hawaii Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.6 km
- Lucky Strike Honolulu · bowling · 2.8 km
- Queen Emma Summer Palace · castle or palace · 3.0 km
- Hawaiian Parasail Inc. · parasailing · 3.1 km
- Hawaiian Mission Houses Historic Site and Archives · museum · 3.3 km
- Hawaiʻi Army Museum · museum · 3.3 km
Things to book at Ualaka'a Trail
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.