Hotels near Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Museum · Huntsville, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Wernher von Braun Planetarium and 5 within 5 km. The nearest is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Huntsville Northeast, 2.9 km away.
For shows and events, see Wernher von Braun Planetarium’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
204 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Huntsville Northeast2.9 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$163
SureStay by Best Western Huntsville East3.2 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$79
Rocket City's Original Space Dome3.3 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Bell Circle Eccentric Geodesic Dome-home3.3 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
You won't want to leave!4.8 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
University Cozy Escape5.8 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Schiffman Northeast Nook6.1 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
*The Governor's Mansion* Close to Downtown6.1 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Cali St Rocket City Residence6.2 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Boswell Bungalow 26.5 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Spacious Modern Retreat Near Downtown EV6.6 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Boswell Bliss6.8 km from Wernher von Braun PlanetariumWith a published price, a little further out
106 Jefferson Huntsville, Curio Collection by Hilton7.1 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$435
Homewood Suites7.1 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$242
Trilogy Hotel Huntsville, Autograph Collection7.4 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$559
Hampton Inn & Suites7.4 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$231
Embassy Suites7.6 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$215
AC Hotel by Marriott Huntsville Downtown7.9 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$400
SpringHill Suites8.0 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$163
Hotel O Haven Inn Huntsville AL US 728.0 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$86
Hampton Inn & Suites Huntsville Hampton Cove8.6 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$106
Suburban Studios9.8 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$69
Motel 69.9 km from Wernher von Braun Planetarium · from US$68Ask Hudson for hotels near Wernher von Braun Planetarium on your dates
Questions about staying near Wernher von Braun Planetarium
How many hotels are within walking distance of Wernher von Braun Planetarium?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 5 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Wernher von Braun Planetarium?
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Huntsville Northeast, about 2.9 km away.
What is on at Wernher von Braun Planetarium?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- State Black Archives Research Center & Museum-AL · museum · 6.1 km
- Weeden House Museum and Garden · museum · 6.8 km
- Huntsville Museum of Art · museum · 7.3 km
- Von Braun Center · arena · 7.6 km
- Signals Museum · museum · 7.7 km
- AMF Pin Palace Lanes · bowling · 8.3 km
- Blevins Gap Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 8.6 km
- US Veterans Memorial Museum · museum · 9.3 km
Things to book at Wernher von Braun Planetarium
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.