Hotels near West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Museum · West Haven, United States
There are 4 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center and 38 within 5 km. The nearest is 6 Mi to Dtwn New Haven Duplex with Shared Yard, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$112.
For shows and events, see West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
230 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
6 Mi to Dtwn New Haven Duplex with Shared Yard7 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Econo Lodge8 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$112
Best Western Executive Hotel of New Haven14 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$195
2 Mi to Beach, Shared Yard Space: West Haven Apt!14 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Hampton Inn & Suites West Haven16 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$206
McAngel Haven: 5 mins from Yale19 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Quality Inn25 min walk from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$135
Cozy Private Room in Newly Renovated Basement Apartment with Shared Bath2.8 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Angelica peaceful place3.2 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
New Haven Village Suites3.3 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
B1-3 HOME Close to Yale New Haven Hospital3.7 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Homewood Suites3.8 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$395With a published price, a little further out
Courtyard by Marriott New Haven Orange/Milford3.8 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$178
La Quinta Inn & Suites New Haven4.3 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$193
Cambria Hotel New Haven University Area4.4 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$315
Hotel Marcel4.5 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$358
The Blake Hotel4.6 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$588
New Haven Hotel4.6 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$282
Full loft-style apartment near Omni4.7 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$226
Full loft apartment near Omni Hotel4.7 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$226
The Study4.8 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$342
Graduate by Hilton New Haven4.8 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$436
The Historic Mansion Inn5.1 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$253
Mayflower Motel6.3 km from West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center · from US$93Ask Hudson for hotels near West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center on your dates
Questions about staying near West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center?
4 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 38 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center?
6 Mi to Dtwn New Haven Duplex with Shared Yard, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$112; half of them are between US$193 and US$358. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- PEZ Visitor Center · museum · 3.1 km
- Bush Field · arena · 4.3 km
- Reese Stadium · stadium · 4.5 km
- Westville Music Bowl · concert hall or music venue · 4.5 km
- Blessed Michael McGivney Pilgrimage Center · museum · 4.7 km
- Yale Bowl · stadium · 4.7 km
- Shubert Theatre · cinema · 4.8 km
- Yale Repertory Theatre · theatre · 4.8 km
Things to book at West Haven Veterans Museum and Learning Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.