Hotels near West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Museum · Sacramento, United States
There are 5 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery and 71 within 5 km. The nearest is Echo Lodge West Sacramento, 3 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$76.
For shows and events, see West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
304 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Echo Lodge West Sacramento3 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$86
Home2 Suites10 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$177
Remodeled West Sacramento home in quiet location!11 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Townhouse Motel - West Sacramento11 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$90
< 1 Mi to Oakland A's Park: West Sacramento Home13 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Cozy West Sacramento Getaway w/ Private Yard!15 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Sunset Inn & Suites17 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$89
Holiday Inn Express - West Sacramento19 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$117
Travelers Inn21 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
The Nest Apt B22 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
2 Mi to Dtwn: Home w/ Private Pool in Sacramento22 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Sleek Sacramento Apt < 2 Mi to Downtown!22 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History GalleryWith a published price, a little further out
Motel 6 Sacramento West24 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$81
Embassy Suites by Hilton Sacramento - Riverfront Promenade26 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$227
Delta King26 min walk from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$228
The Exchange Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton2.5 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$268
Vagabond Inn Executive Old Town2.5 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$182
Hampton Inn & Suites2.6 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$153
BEST WESTERN Sandman Motel2.7 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$76
Kimpton Sawyer Hotel2.7 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$484
Quality Inn & Suites2.7 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$95
SpringHill Suites West Sacramento2.7 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$246
Comfort Suites - Downtown2.7 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$140
Hyatt Centric Downtown Sacramento2.8 km from West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · from US$563Ask Hudson for hotels near West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery on your dates
Questions about staying near West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
How many hotels are within walking distance of West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery?
5 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 71 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery?
Echo Lodge West Sacramento, about 3 min walk away.
How much are hotels near West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$76; half of them are between US$90 and US$217. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- West Sacramento Historical Museum · museum · 0.7 km
- Capitol Bowl · bowling · 1.0 km
- Sutter Health Park · arena · 1.5 km
- Crocker Art Museum · museum · 2.1 km
- Sacramento History Museum · museum · 2.3 km
- California Automobile Museum · museum · 2.5 km
- Verge Center for the Arts · museum · 2.6 km
- Golden 1 Center · arena · 2.7 km
Things to book at West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.