Hotels near Westland Bowl
Bowling · Westland, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Westland Bowl and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is Elevated, Cozy, And Stylish Home In Garden City, 2.9 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$64.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Westland Bowl’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
536 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Elevated, Cozy, And Stylish Home In Garden City2.9 km from Westland Bowl
Cozy home in 5-star LivoniaWestlandCanton neighborhood3.7 km from Westland Bowl
Westland Family Home w/ Deck & Fenced Yard3.8 km from Westland Bowl
8 Mi to Henry Ford Museum: Westland Family Home4.1 km from Westland Bowl
Tranquil Ranch Near Ann Arbor and Detroit4.4 km from Westland Bowl
Days Inn by Wyndham Livonia - Detroit4.7 km from Westland Bowl · from US$87
Travelodge by Wyndham Livonia Canton Novi Detroit Area4.7 km from Westland Bowl · from US$66
Fairfield Inn & Suites Detroit Canton4.9 km from Westland Bowl · from US$147
TownePlace Suites Detroit Canton4.9 km from Westland Bowl · from US$138
Extended Stay America4.9 km from Westland Bowl · from US$142
La Quinta Inn Detroit Canton5.0 km from Westland Bowl · from US$64
Queen G2 Mansion 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning5.0 km from Westland BowlWith a published price, a little further out
Americas Best Value Inn Canton5.0 km from Westland Bowl · from US$67
Hampton Inn & Suites5.1 km from Westland Bowl · from US$193
Red Roof Inn5.3 km from Westland Bowl · from US$84
Red Apple Hotel Inn5.4 km from Westland Bowl · from US$71
Spark by Hilton Plymouth5.4 km from Westland Bowl · from US$97
Quality Inn & Suites5.8 km from Westland Bowl · from US$92
Travelodge6.6 km from Westland Bowl · from US$58
Super 86.7 km from Westland Bowl · from US$60
HomeTowne Studios Detroit - Livonia6.8 km from Westland Bowl · from US$65
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Canton6.8 km from Westland Bowl · from US$155
Hampton Inn Livonia Detroit7.7 km from Westland Bowl · from US$155
Wingate by Wyndham Livonia7.9 km from Westland Bowl · from US$83Ask Hudson for hotels near Westland Bowl on your dates
Questions about staying near Westland Bowl
How many hotels are within walking distance of Westland Bowl?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Westland Bowl?
Elevated, Cozy, And Stylish Home In Garden City, about 2.9 km away.
How much are hotels near Westland Bowl?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$64; half of them are between US$66 and US$142. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Westland Bowl open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Westland Bowl's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- MJR Westland Grand Cinema 16 · cinema · 0.9 km
- Westland Historic Village Park · museum · 1.3 km
- Sportway of Westland · mini golf / adventure golf · 2.7 km
- The Straight Farmhouse · museum · 3.0 km
- Roush Automotive Collection · museum · 4.9 km
- Oak Lanes · bowling · 5.4 km
- Penn Theatre · cinema · 8.2 km
- Plymouth Historical Museum · museum · 8.3 km
Things to book at Westland Bowl
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.