Hotels near Yellowstone National Park
Park or nature area · Mammoth, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Yellowstone National Park and 1 within 5 km. The nearest is Mammoth Hot Springs Hotel, 3 min walk away.
For shows and events, see Yellowstone National Park’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
46 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Mammoth Hot Springs Hotel3 min walk from Yellowstone National Park · from US$168
Yellowstone River motel6.0 km from Yellowstone National Park
Bear Trap Apartments - Full Kitchen6.0 km from Yellowstone National Park
Park Hotel Yellowstone6.0 km from Yellowstone National Park
Bear Trap Cabins6.0 km from Yellowstone National Park
Cowboy's Lodge6.1 km from Yellowstone National Park · from US$99
406 Lodge at Yellowstone6.2 km from Yellowstone National Park
Yellowstone River Suites6.2 km from Yellowstone National Park
406 Cabins at Yellowstone6.2 km from Yellowstone National Park
Absaroka Lodge6.3 km from Yellowstone National Park
Rhodopa Lodge at Yellowstone6.4 km from Yellowstone National Park
Rhodopa Guest House at Yellowstone #96.5 km from Yellowstone National ParkWith a published price, a little further out
Ask Hudson for hotels near Yellowstone National Park on your dates
Questions about staying near Yellowstone National Park
How many hotels are within walking distance of Yellowstone National Park?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 1 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Yellowstone National Park?
Mammoth Hot Springs Hotel, about 3 min walk away.
What is on at Yellowstone National Park?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Wild West Rafting · boat hire · 6.0 km
- Yellowstone Heritage and Research Center · museum · 6.3 km
- Flying Pig Adventures Yellowstone Whitewater Rafting · boat hire · 6.4 km
Things to book at Yellowstone National Park
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.


