Hotels near Greater Scranton YMCA
Swimming pool · Scranton, United States
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Greater Scranton YMCA and 17 within 5 km. The nearest is Sleep Inn & Suites, 5 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$68.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Greater Scranton YMCA’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
249 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Sleep Inn & Suites5 min walk from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$88
Comfort Inn10 min walk from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$101
Rodeway Inn14 min walk from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$68
Dunmore Inn16 min walk from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$89
Greenridge Getaway:Near Universities & Attractions23 min walk from Greater Scranton YMCA
Private Cozy open floor plan, studio2.5 km from Greater Scranton YMCA
Holiday Inn Scranton East - Dunmore2.6 km from Greater Scranton YMCA
Microtel Inn & Suites2.8 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$90
Near Downtown Scranton: Getaway w/ Patio3.4 km from Greater Scranton YMCA
Fairfield Inn3.6 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$117
Radisson Lackawanna Station Hotel Scranton4.1 km from Greater Scranton YMCA
Hilton Scranton & Conference Center4.2 km from Greater Scranton YMCAWith a published price, a little further out
Holiday Inn Express & Suites4.4 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$194
ANZ Hotels Scranton4.5 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$105
Home2 Suites by Hilton Dickson City Scranton4.8 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$209
Days Inn by Wyndham Scranton PA5.1 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$87
Econo Lodge Clarks Summit - Scranton7.5 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$67
Econo Lodge Scranton7.6 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$68
Comfort Suites7.9 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$132
Hampton7.9 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$119
Spark by Hilton8.0 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$90
Hampton Inn Clarks Summit8.3 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$212
Springhill Suites Scranton Montage Mountain8.8 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$108
TownePlace Suites Scranton Wilkes-Barre8.8 km from Greater Scranton YMCA · from US$138Ask Hudson for hotels near Greater Scranton YMCA on your dates
Questions about staying near Greater Scranton YMCA
How many hotels are within walking distance of Greater Scranton YMCA?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 17 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Greater Scranton YMCA?
Sleep Inn & Suites, about 5 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Greater Scranton YMCA?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$68; half of them are between US$89 and US$117. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Greater Scranton YMCA open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Greater Scranton YMCA's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Everhart Museum · museum · 3.6 km
- Scranton Cultural Center · theatre · 3.7 km
- Lackawanna Historical Society · museum · 3.8 km
- The Ritz Theater · cinema · 4.1 km
- Steamtown National Historic Site · museum · 4.7 km
- Lackawanna River Heritage Trail · walking trail · 4.8 km
- Lahey Family Fun Park · theme park or family attraction · 6.7 km
- Anthracite Heritage Museum · museum · 7.9 km
Things to book at Greater Scranton YMCA
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.