Hotels near Shearwater Aviation Museum
Museum · Shearwater, Canada
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Shearwater Aviation Museum and 40 within 5 km. The nearest is The Inn at Fisherman's Cove, 2.5 km away. Published nightly prices around it start C$209.
For shows and events, see Shearwater Aviation Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
232 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Inn at Fisherman's Cove2.5 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
KenBestTwo Scenic Stay3.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
KenBestThree Joyful Nest3.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
KenBestOne Retreat Getaway3.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
East End Suite3.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Faithful Home3.4 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Quad-Ks Cozy & Private Guest Suite4.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Triple K Cozy Private Suite in Portland Estate4.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Cozy & Private basement suite, centrally located4.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
RoseT4.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Vito Place4.4 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum
Westin Nova Scotian4.5 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$348With a published price, a little further out
The Halliburton Hotel4.7 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$209
Courtyard Halifax Downtown4.8 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$284
Four Points by Sheraton Halifax4.9 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$315
Lux Exec Home HFX Waterfront Pool Hot Tub5.0 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$674
The Hollis Halifax5.0 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$237
Muir5.0 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$788
Cameo Hotel and Suites5.1 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$215
Cambridge Suites - Halifax5.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$300
Residence Inn Halifax Downtown5.2 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$631
The Sutton Place Hotel5.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$411
Prince George Hotel5.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$288
Marriott Harbourfront5.3 km from Shearwater Aviation Museum · from C$405Ask Hudson for hotels near Shearwater Aviation Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Shearwater Aviation Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Shearwater Aviation Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 40 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Shearwater Aviation Museum?
The Inn at Fisherman's Cove, about 2.5 km away.
How much are hotels near Shearwater Aviation Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$209; half of them are between C$284 and C$348. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Shearwater Aviation Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- East Coast Watercraft Rentals · boat hire · 1.8 km
- Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21 · museum · 4.2 km
- Discovery Centre · museum · 4.5 km
- Maritime Museum of the Atlantic · museum · 5.0 km
- Queen's Marque · marina · 5.0 km
- Art Gallery of Nova Scotia · museum · 5.1 km
- Kayak Halifax · boat hire · 5.2 km
- Halifax Convention Centre · convention and exhibition centre · 5.2 km
Things to book at Shearwater Aviation Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.